South Dakota State Championships

South Dakota State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 12-Sep to 13-Sep-2009
  • Location: Brandon/Sioux Falls, SD, United States
  • Tournament Director: Doug Heckenlaible
  • Phone: 605-371-3587
  • Website: www.sddga.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am82$1,237

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
160Ken Franks254471006501012521000481002150$345
255John Anderson19996984549735399050980157$203
255Alec Koch37827961529925498051969157$203
445Rob Kauffman268369665110025498055925160$113
445Travis Blase28536989549735795149991160$113
635Dave Olsen25520941579435597150980162$75
730Justin Faber322669475893459932471013164
825Adam Wilson26861967569535993252958167
920Gardar Audunsson31997937619045597155925171
1015Jesse Selland26784952579436290354936173
1110Josh Dunham16645931619046092353947174
125Chris Disanto576059176

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Kathy Hardyman19150892609146290358891180$45

Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
18Doug Heckenlaible266269615794352100051969160$140
24Scott Caesar10282945569535498052958162

Advanced (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1130Josh Faber34819960529925696149991157
2125Rob East373759265497359932471013160
3120Adam Blasing26400945529925795153947162
4115Trevor Boehne30472937569535696152958164
5110Tyler Neill545457165
6105Jason Reding29567959579435696153947166
7100Justin Cournoyer37106912559636092352958167
895Matt Vogel38519916569536092357903173
895Brandon Boone24512942569535993258891173
1085Nic Brunsting33778928569536290357903175
1085Zech Stake596254175
1275Chris Waverek37629880609146191356914177
1370Benjamin Sneeden606456180
1370Justin Dunker36844886628946191357903180
1560Tim Jackson30036896628946092359880181
1655Brock Antijunti34821888628946290358891182
1655Shawn Olson32205904589346686558891182
1655Alan Freng34283911648756389455925182
1655Nick Mentele35541897678455993256914182
2035Richard Drawdy39487905648756092360869184
2130Randy Schabot41170678456290362847191
2225Jeremy Pettis606864192
2320Gabe Peterson41329688366389465814196
2415Rory Fox32509899658657280760869197
2415Jordan Toma37897898589347478865814197
260Bryce Trebil405096190470826999DNF

Advanced Women (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
121Catrina Allen727068210
218Melisa Antijunti34822787737877280767792212
218Shelly Dunham25537822767576983667792212
412Courtney Baker727170213
59Samantha Jackson39957682747778172073725228
66Kaylee Hamilton818172234
70Liz Murphy301227948467986672999DNF

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
120Jay Blount28639913648755795153947174
216Mike Parsons22735889579436686555925178
312John Wheeler16411873609146191363836184
48Lance Dwyer28866916579436587470758192
50James Sneeden7370999DNF

Intermediate (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
192Brady Laue32860891638855894254936175
288Nick Hanson40274854589346191361858180
288Alex Bommersbach40206876628946290356914180
288Daniel Disanto636156180
576Ryan Vanbeveren646555184
672Jeremy Sneeden675764188
768John Magera25256868638856587463836191
768Justin Samson666263191
768Matt Ellingson37862874678456488460869191
768Chris Moran626564191
1152Adam Scholes706561196
1248Waylon Twiggs656964198
1248Matt Vanness38809815727966488462847198
1440Thomas Beck37296806668557379762847201
1536Ryan Cofell37232849727966983664825205
1632Scott Gregor37297837747777082662847206
1632Micheal Jacobson40468818688367181667792206
1824Charles Isaac41137688367676864825208
1920Austin Wharton41145708167676868781214
2016Brian Nelson747371218
2112Brandon Davis757472221
228Russell Entzel747475223
234Les Mclarty40476659817087874976692235

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Luke Laycock627977218

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Tavia Fulliam660066

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Nic Heckenlaible760076
12Michael Christiansen760076

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
11Trevor Carpenter810081

Junior <= 10 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
11Briana Antijunti990099