Celebrating 40 years as the professional association for ALL disc golfers

Fein Challenge

Fein Challenge


Event Info

  • Date: 13-Apr-1996
  • Location: Philadelphia, PA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Pete Wade

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am80

Advanced (38)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Gary Davis105775050100
2John Tripp104125253105
3Hank Foss71625255107
3John Powell97725255107
3Kham Thongvong105504958107
6Rustin Director5652108
6Mike Gustafson5058108
6Phil Ross5157108
9Dave Prue93605653109
9Craig Crawford5356109
11T. J. Beauchemin76085555110
12Scott Wolfe5457111
13John Biscoe94565161112
13Dave Acker107535161112
13Kevin Laboski5656112
13Ray Price104135755112
17Robert e. Cooke5558113
17Steve Leventhal5558113
17Jason Hughes70005657113
17Frank Diffenderfer100035756113
17Mike Kane105315558113
17Alan Beal98895360113
23Geoff Falen114005757114
24Mark Boyce105175461115
24Greg Foss5263115
24Matt Lucatamo97375263115
27Rich Newman5561116
27Russ Kanter5462116
29Joe Mason105155859117
29Scott Raleigh5760117
29Gabe Buzasi71335463117
32Chris Hill74345563118
33Eric White5765122
33Jason Hening6062122
33Dan McLoughlin73526062122
36David Korber94595766123
37Rick Gethin6066126
38Robby Schmidt6067127

Advanced Masters (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1John Stash5358111
2Barry Barlow6058118
3Mark Parrish6577142

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Paul Fein40315466120
2Rome Voyager6163124
3Lou Santcroce6464128
4Mel Voyager6868136
5Scott Voyager6674140

Intermediate (28)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Robin Billig5456110
2Andy Salkin5358111
3Chris Labarre5260112
4David Werner5658114
5Rob Lefevre107555560115
6Andy Penrose5760117
6John Bradway5463117
6Rich Cassaboon5958117
6Mike Bowers5958117
10WAM McClearen77225564119
11Rob Clark5764121
11Matt Howard5764121
13Scott Kendall5865123
13Todd Gillespie6162123
13Steve Agocs4865964123
16Robert Choate76255866124
17Ray Bezt6164125
17Vince Turturici6461125
19Matt Ott7062132
19Bob Heffernan6369132
21Andrew Kearney6766133
22Jeff Henderson6671137
23Mike Knodler6573138
23Shane Mcmartin6771138
25Gary Mazzochi108656574139
25Russ Packer6871139
27Mike Klein8076156
28Alan Werner999999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Lisa Smith6164125
2Hilde Mcclearen100156472136
3Lise Norton7380153

Junior I Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Barry Barlow jr.6260122
2Ty Parrish7274146
3Troy Zeigler7789166