5th Kohchi Open

5th Kohchi Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am32$144

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
145Hideaki Matsuda817297555971509985210072724208$63
238Manabu Kajiyama8139100855971491008549882625209
330Yoshiyasu Kajiyama81419785399056936549883129223
423Kenta Nagaoka81779295894253967639033024228
515Ariku Yoshioka60595833210
68Dai Ooishi60635933215

Open Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
123Mayu Nonaka82098895993359906678653526246$36
218Rika Tsukamoto81409146686561885619213525248
314Sato Yoshioka6962623431258
49Rieko Nakayama8368724439306
55Asami Oosaki93838639301

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
136Tatsuhiro Yoshioka81619235597156936579593128227$45
230Noriyuki Okaue6259593128239
324Masaaki Ooishi6562663729259
418Ikuo Masuda6566643530260
512Hidenori Yanagisawa6561653833262
66Kazutaka Shinozaki72667735250

Advanced (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
168Kenichi Ishikawa6329092
260Kouichi Hayakawa6329092
260Toshiki Matsui6131092
445Yoshiyo Yagi6930099
538Yuuichi Tamura70330103
630Seiki Matsui71350106
723Seiichi Yoshida72350107
815Yoshiaki Nishii73350108
98Tetsuya Oka80330113

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
114Kuniko Yoshioka5932091
29Shizuo Hayashi72330105
35Jyunko Hosokawa78340112

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
114Mamoru Kowari6228090
29Nobuo Hayashi6730097
35Masayoshi Shibata69310100