Luck of the Draw

Luck of the Draw


Event Info

  • Date: 24-Oct to 25-Oct-2009
  • Location: Odessa, TX, United States
  • Tournament Director: Justin Cartwright
  • Phone: 325-277-6350

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am53$1,200

Open (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
145Santos Montoya2414899272102058103376939206$312
240Bo Neill237179847798668953681001213$198
335Jeremy Brumley275159488990559102569993217$144
430Chris j. Lee28650956889117093673962231$106
525David Sollis35491919819597093682893233
620Thomas Veal36573903879187192878924236
715Jerry Kingston23837947849397688881901241
810Eric Lathrop837881242
95Derik Gawlik31198877849398085583886247

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
120Carl Wamsley6964944849397490474955232$275
216Rocky Lawless33611927859326994478924232$165
312Jesus Benavides30234883899058184772970242
48Joe d. Acosta17355893928847391278924243
54Joey Carlile19196902889117788082893247

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
175Anthony Aguirre387898096674904691003223
270Brandn Moore34732935849396796177945228
365Darren Lawless40805849397192877945232
460Dillon Vallance34608925879186994479930235
555Toby Laijas857478237
650Daren Weir39269918869257589677945238
745Bo Smith38467879186895386879241
840Matt Harris887381242
935Mike Keane34836888879187887279930244
1030Chad Smith41466918917589682908248
1125Bobby Baird38466918918184778937250
1220Jeffrey Stewart41685918917887283901252
1315Bryan Weir39036852938777986486879258
1410Cody Larimore21245862928847688891842259
150Brent Smith97999999DNF

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
148Robert Speights848079243
244David Aguirre38790918917589679930245
340John Molzen917682249
340Peter Beagle37482840908987093689857249
532Blais Case937981253
628Lino Dominguez957884257
724Logan Hall41655988447986486879263
724Christopher Aguirre38791978508680780923263
916Nick Cookman998684269
1012Michael Wrukowski968095271
118Justin Yates308078051008308680798791284
124Johnathan Pacheco9172140303

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
16Stephanie Huether368397791007657484388794262
24Julie Mosley367587431017578276790777273
32Lisa Gallagher403817121176318573892760294

Novice (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
112Joe Bernal877077234
210Jordy Moorman927178241
38Lucas Acosta927677245
46Angel Acosta926986247
54Mark Moorman41665987817583382846255
62Michael Nichols1007287259

Junior <= 13 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Louis Acosta988185264
22Drew Mosley363357101037417979583838265
31Devin Mosley13185103319