Sarasota Amateur Championship

Sarasota Amateur Championship


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm91

Advanced (27)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1203Mike Phillips2343395753993529895099851988206
2195David Muntean iii3583297353993529895297852978209
3188Josh Lambrecht3203994354983539795792650998214
3188Cam Lincoln3330692753993529895792652978214
3188James Lebaube22310972599354710385396755947214
6165Mark Riendeau2829596154983549695495754957216
7158Joseph Gravois3306892056964559595396754957218
8150Nate Spisak27326929619165010085594753967219
8150Pete Berroyer1708993157954569495297854957219
10135Mark Janssen2099494359935579395495752978222
10135Steven Hultquist1219595159935539795792653967222
12120Morty Finkel2291193260926569495891651988225
13113Mike Mathews3528595559935599195495754957226
14105Joe Gabbard1859494156964559595990658916228
1598Joe Wetherell1848794558945569495594760895229
1690Billy Heath3750293157954609105693658916231
1783Jared Wilson64565756233
1783Rafael Beabrauth3292491663897579395693657926233
1968Adam Lamotte2197593162907589295990655947234
2060Jesse Amador2171594857954638805891658916236
2153Bobby Pastoreck3330593461916609105792659906237
2153Dave Sysak1995992861916619005792658916237
2338Mark Sherman2306690965878589295693659906238
2430Mike Mcelroy2888890867859609106089552978239
250Bill Lyon19272868718206784065844999DNF
250Brett Wasser150529645795450100860895999DNF
250Cal Lincoln11800964619166685060895999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
15Kris Knight1879485165860568576286961880244

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
148Jack Hicks2877394155974539796089052974220
242Steve Belliveau549594761916569495693255942228
336Larry "doc" Harman1242693864887589295396354953229
430Joel Poppert1241793663897569495693257921232
430James Vivirito1217591363897569495396360890232
618Mike Hepner2307192460926619005693256932233
712Pete Brady3115593064887609105594256932235
86Michael Simone399688366868628905990162869249

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
127Phil Rowe1286993155959609105594252974222
223Dan Smith353292757939589295792154953226
318Joe Colyott1746091064870569495792155942232
414Dan-o Williams267991858929589296089057921233
59Walter Prescott57590465860628905693264848247
65Darrell Ayers2602179173781727916484863859272

Intermediate (36)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1216Travis Lupp56635155225
2210Matt Pruitt2306292455959589296089052974225
3204Russell Auer3230691057939599195693254953226
4198Doren Kempher3716789457939599195693258911230
5192Jordan Knoten59605656231
6186Josh Macneil2718893357939609106286955942234
7180Karl Pinturich2612792864870628905594254953235
8174John Dooley3911892261900599196484852974236
8174Dennis Wank1421091259919609106089057921236
10162Cain Blackwell3766789460910609105990158911237
11156Paul Shung3878492757939648706089057921238
11156Donnie Pence2305789162890619005792158911238
13144George Gerlach2627790064870638805693257921240
13144Travis Kirby3341286461900619005594263859240
15132Phillip Ayers2296790664870619005990157921241
15132Joe Rebensky1967387760910658605990157921241
15132Jacek Wierzbicki3566790562890628905990158911241
18114Ben Prescott2306593461900599196188061880242
18114Daniel Smith66625757242
20102Michael Odquist2678790462890648706089058911244
20102Robert Hester3990361900648705990160890244
20102Anthony Ireland3323389861900609106188062869244
2384Rich Pence62655860245
2478Mark Mcgourley3805188065860609105990162869246
2572Shaun Edson3915484462890648706089061880247
2572Thomas Chappell3908588860910648706286961880247
2572John Weissleder66626257247
2572Ryan Lincoln3115186166850648706188056932247
2948Jason Reynolds63656457249
3042Cody Weissleder62646065251
3136Scott Hyden3384385363880668506484860890253
3230Andrew Tanger3901883764870668506583864848259
3230Kurt Hodges3551882965860678406781760890259
3418Otto Esterle4010670811688306089062869260
3512Sean Dawson2306985062890708116484872765268
366Michael Mohring3950569821708116484867817270

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
16Cynthia Buchan1909079958831558706583866827244
23Candy Roque3777778462780558707177569796257

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
127Gary Johnson62476361233
223Bob Theis505184767840509346286963859242
318Gary Stroh3948564870588316781761880250
414Jeff Daviau1419278970811598196979669796267
59Paul Paulie Bagwell2889280172791578447177568807268
60Dax Moore8065999999DNF

Junior <= 19 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
112Ian Thompkinson58515354216
29Macho Roque3843884353895598195488256857222
36Kris Wood62596253236
43Mike Hepner jr.61616661249

Junior <= 19 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
13Nikki Daviau3798267563767637676376766729255