Vintage Cup '96

Vintage Cup '96


Event Info

  • Date: 24-Feb to 25-Feb-1996
  • Location: Napa, CA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Marvin Paul
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Neal Hoellwarth

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BPro/Am70

Advanced (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Ron Klein695053525353211
2Darren Mounts56515353213
3Ray Johnson1035554515457216
4Rob Harding916354565453217
5Mark Taylor55515062218
6Shawn Sinclair56575353219
6Rick Buckles54555357219
8Mike Bailey55555556221
8Mike Guerrero55535855221
10John Lipnisky53595556223
11Jim Mansker57545459224
11Brian Henderson54525167224
13Russ Adkins56565558225
14Jerry Hayden904357595654226
14Matt Weishahn958457575458226
16Dan Peirce60555558228
16Jack Trageser971558545759228
18Phil Armstrong58595260229
18Rob Ellison61565359229
20Jeff Knudsen54605859231
20Rob Mise61565856231
22Greg Dirksen950763605257232
22Jonathan Gwiazda1036363565459232
24Gary Benson62585361234
25Todd Clough710159586355235
26Kevin Royal969060596157237
27Sal Teresi783959625859238
28Dale Bowman61586061240
28Nathan Billington57626061240
30Dave Day999606661DNF

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Reese Densmore924558605659233
2Jeff Metteer761263585658235
2Dano Porter954758586059235
4Mike Billington772466616057244
5John Webster958565595962245
5Paul Mcgowan63625961245
7Ricky Shehan753261636260246
8Ismael Gonzalez1006361656458248

Intermediate (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1James Jones56565753222
2Darren Jones59605553227
3Rick Leis60565557228
4Chris Ellison61595556231
5Jason Enzensperger57625862239
5Bob Diamond1060467585559239
7Scott Spears62605863243
7Mark Dicicco60645861243
7Frank Moynihan1064565615760243
10Ken Myers64585963244
11John Pederson63625864247
12Scott Farley63606461248
13Bryan Becker66655959249
14Tim Eames1028868636160252
15William Fischer964764636364254
16Stuart Marcum71706468273
17Jeff Porter72696570276
18Tim Eisenbeisz76827479311
19Keith Martin6566999999DNF

Intermediate Women (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Brenda Wild68756774284
2Becky Eames1028770757072287
2Amy Campbell76736870287
4Donna Ruzicka1065471757573294
5Fontaine Segerquist76757573299
6Cat Thall1059885797273309
7Tania Shore1040279797776311
8Alicia Davis82838075320
8Helen Densmore971977788580320
10Christine Johnson955584867677323
11Jodi Sutherin1003487898592353
12Lori Teresi7840707668669883

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Myles Harding104668599999978DNF