Fling XIII

Fling XIII


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am62$75

Open (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Cliff Towne545095558961551003113$25
215Chris Horn76859905797157984114
310Mark Horn679655896158974116
45Ramon Trevino319388936786969866136

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Jennifer Olney384638536391070856133$25
26Susie Horn688077479769866143
33Yvonne Jamison232797737776678777155

Senior Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
110John Tallent51988966094165905125$25
28Scot Jamison232788776490068875132
36Dan Roddick38816490071846135
44Jim Lauritson365878057380768875141
52Bill Richards110168917578768875143

Advanced (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
135Michael Ballestas350239195797158974115
230Rocky Brown354409565896158974116
325Arch Legrone318605995160954119
420Jake Wills286829236687958974124
515Justin Golliher312419486292066895128
610Wesley Valiant345679346391067885130
75Steve Civitak155569556687965905131

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Indigo Brude378848346588969866134
23Kerrie Schipske349608217182874816145

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128Terry Blanton319119036094159964119
224Chris Calleton321739196292060954122
320Mark Hauser134599446094165905125
416John Babin262509216094170856130
512Howie Woods6567132
68Brian Wilson130478907182867885138
70Danny Zwolenski28993899999999DNF

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115David Hadder102079205995157984116
212Jim Ditch313199236193061944122
39Mike Ventress383068226687972836138
46Mike Jennings380468117479772836146
53Glenn Ferris7677153

Intermediate (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124Andrew Choate358259245599261944116
220Patrick Paramore380018736193061944122
316Jon Ventress381959076292065905127
412Paul Morgavo348559196391067885130
58Aaron Hehe221949256490068875132
58Steve Rycewicz385119126588967885132

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Karie Fisher354417937974681748160
24Christina Stanley8681167
30Rita Nash3437072478756999DNF

Recreational (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Roger Snider386816588960954125
233Joshua Fisher352458936490062934126
233Roger Rector387808966292064915126
427Dale Ventress392676687962934128
524Scott Leader379928316984863925132
621David Beaver391407083865905135
621Mike Bass295498966391072836135
815Michael Hole381048896885968875136
912David Wennerstrom326698537281866895138
109Michael Martin393157281868875140
116Dean Bushik7370143
123Kenneth Rhodes7978157

Novice (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Raymond Diaz6970139
26Leon Kalbfleisch382418257182870856141
26Gilbert Rabago310988296885973826141
42John Randono7674150

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Jesse Ising6771138
25Brandin Babin7567142
33Josh Burns7782159
42R.j. Osborn9091181