8th Annual Spokane City Cup

8th Annual Spokane City Cup


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am88$3,340

Open (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1150Chandler Fry2554110005298747105550104031180$535
2143Nate Sexton1882410224510564610655797632180$365
3135Michael Leslie330721005539775010275698629188$275
4128Dario Re20838985491016539985698632190$175
4128Kirk Mcallister29923983491016559805698630190$175
4128Mccoy Connor2914498149101652100853101336190$175
7105Michael Werth10159993501007539985698634193$115
898Mike Cain24640100252987549895797631194$95
990Shane Anderson35798975559575110175698633195
1083Christopher Re24800979549675399854100438199
1175Jason Fitzpatrick36656973529875399859958164
1268Aaron Holley35526980519975796160949168
1360Jeremy Thornton20504972589275498957976169
1453Ron Thomas16517967539775598063922171
1545Ed Doppelmayr12099985589275895156986172
1638Wayne Miller33064954559575697062931173
1730John Denham34451945559576192362931178
1823Chris Carter516467182
1915Maka Johnson33637920589276192367885186
208Serge Gosselin27374923609076390467885190

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
19Melodie Bailey34751877609076984766895195$190
25Kelsey Wilmerding33725854678386489568876199

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
148John Willard20180972539775796162931172$360
242Tom Walker24073926549675895161940173$230
336Kevin Holmes32505956579375796160949174$170
430Eric Mesford18515950569475796162931175
524James Gannon37984971539776192362931176
618Ziggy Goguen596160180
712Ron Weimer26645923559576489563922182
86Steve Simmons19234953579376192367885185

Masters Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
115Lesli Younger21662804658586984775813209$300
212Randi Suiter24801846638777182883740217$180
39Karen Brown19400809757587579181758231
46Donna Petersen243258081024907777284731263
53Jaymie Crafts210057358664977772102567265

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1143Brandon Parsons37724922559955397753998161
2135Jared Person29708949599585298757961168
3128Darrin Case403209306689549101656970171
4120Lyle Parks34334919599585595759942173
4120Scott Wardian28786954589675694759942173
4120Jonathon Wills35643937599585595759942173
798Dan Major40131917589675793759942174
798Jered Ogren34989929609495298762913174
983Tom Stephens605065175
983Jeremy Craig29387947599585595761923175
1168Aj Luna556061176
1260Jamie Richards30407951599586090763904182
1353Cory Davis22521894609495793766876183
1445Tim Vache27364939609495991766876185
1538Aaron THOR Thorfinnson34098905649136189761923186
1630Jason Hall39602930639225892766876187
1723John Krueger34358915668956288762913190
1815Dan Garland4539901639226387765885191
190Jeromy Atkins395199097085858927999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
15Celeste Isensee687276216

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
136Kevin Prosser25458897668955892762913186
230Todd Saunders32875919649136090763904187
324Kevin Sakus35795859639225991766876188
418Sheldon Bennett666472202
512Deron Van soest31677866728406684866876204
66Jub Hadley15439843728407278870838214

Advanced Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
132Tim Nevins33369910599586090764895183
227Chuck Marquardt16855903668956090763904189
323Mark Schaefer30084922619406189768857190
418Jon Graff31145899659046486863904192
514Gordy Crafts21004874678856189766876194
69Curt Ransford656270197
75Frank Luna707171212

Intermediate (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
178Brandon Baughman595459172
272David Bodey586060178
366Brandon Green576261180
460Chris Griffith616258181
554Ken Wood32818907629136392258927183
648Cole Swanson636160184
742Justin Johnston596363185
836Jon Verbarg39703863629136392264868189
930Nate Verbarg636364190
1024Chris Dixon35799883688576293165858195
1118Ben Carpenter647462200
1212Chris Miller38554872708387184963877204
136Alex Hurd35797858728196986766848207

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
112Jennifer Saunders36030739827258175877738240
29Jeanette Smith808680246
36Nancy Morgan37820698827258869480709250
43Kym Willoughby40429591886689464088629270

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
15Jeremy Graves31224827678666387766876196
20Zachary Van soest9099991DNF

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
12Ashley Sakus112126120358