Austin Fall Classic

Austin Fall Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 28-Oct to 29-Oct-1995
  • Location: Austin, TX, United States
  • Tournament Director: Shari Carle

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am108$1,440

Open (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Scott Michaelsen422659595823199$365
2Eric Marx102458605924201$200
3Judah Moser553156705921206$150
4Ken Hambleton58685825209$100
5Rick Richardson3851616957187$75
6Jayme Wilson7143606860188$55
7Billy West4790576964190
8Jim Davis4648616862191
9Joel Kelly9152616964194
10Vinnie Miller5521597066195
11Don Wilchek1274637162196
12Trey Morgan9327627362197
13Andy Blanco6710627759198
14Russell Forsyth7247677161199
15Hal Zochert7596647165200
16Jerry Gotcher7956647364201
17David Villareal7151657364202
18Chip Wells9712657670211
19Kevin Cardner7605758066221
20J. Shannon Fosdick61106272999DNF

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Tracy Nations7853717073214$100
1Wendy Shepperd5502697174214$50
3Beckie Forsyth7295747072216
4Linda Chandler5822807778235

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1David Oringderff536758595526198$190
2Greg Brooks587763646227216$100
3Garry Rogers974063646427218$55
4Graham Moore971164636529221
5Rick Mcnutt6931666863197
6Chip Groat6588627067199
7Charlie Celaya10097806970219
8Blake Goss726971999999DNF

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Jerry Crumpton974359585930206
2Keith Copeland550864595827208
3Joe Doss1015163606026209
4Turner Ray947663606830221
5Jerry Perez9957616863192
6Rene Torres7838656564194
6Pat Kinghorn10145626864194
8Gene Czimskey9655676366196
9Todd Peterson666368197
10Larry Kenney9653706667203
10Bobby Alexander656870203
10Les Mckay696767203
13Mark Belanger696869206
14Mark Wilson9565697168208
15Rudy Martinez9859756868211
16Seth Lawhead10414687773218

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Victoria Edwards9949778078235
2Lynn Kaiser9617797782238
3Marie Gotcher10210858380248

Intermediate (34)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Armando Martinez616260183
2James Hess626764193
3Christopher Luster9752706167198
3John Ince9614636867198
5Keith Baker9180666570201
6Greg Black696568202
7Jeff Rains726665203
7Ryan Czimskey9654696866203
9Sam Edwards9948696570204
10Jerry Nations696969207
11Jack Allen9849726670208
11Brian Baldwin736570208
11Jerome Earnest686872208
14Ray Tomek706871209
14Aaron Bybee9535727166209
14Randy Guynes707267209
17Todd Piasczyk676974210
18Trevor Lawhead706873211
19Brad Ellis727070212
20Brad Wells657673214
20Justin Lawrence747367214
22Chris Perez717374218
23Ruben Torres717672219
24Jim Colquitt717477222
24W. Ray Murray Jr9553727278222
24Chad Evans9850777372222
27Joe bob Rossberg9822756880223
28Ben Vallejo717677224
29Keith Hamilton737577225
30Paul Lawellin757576226
31Michael Jinks797474227
31Ben Hamilton807176227
33Joe Perusquia767878232
34Bryan Wedemeyer6798999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Robin Farris817583239
2Ana Hernandez928680258
3Elena Gonzales939191275
4Victoria Hawthorne919393277

Intermediate Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Mark Mccrimmon9467666863197
2Rob Feather666567198
3James Ranum696467200
4Ron Sharpe676670203
5Paul Gisell726568205
6Jeff Pitt676971207
7Billy Collins726972213
8Sam Slocomb6708767272220

Recreational (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Steven Dekneef686970207
2Brian Spitzer737274219
3Paul Johnson757176222
4Masaki Moriwaki757281228
5Eric Bolinger817977237
6Traye Clifton817982242
7Ishmael Perez839077250
8Tomohisa Nakamura908587262
9Wayne Miller919487272
10Masayuki Iizuka1049796297

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Joseph Pitt888686260