Main Menu

Eugene Celebration Disc Golf Tournament

Eugene Celebration Disc Golf Tournament


Event Info

  • Date: 23-Sep to 24-Sep-1995
  • Location: Eugene, Oregon, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bruce Sisson

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am64$1,005

Open (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mike Randolph6138563187$170
2Rick Hawn9271643094$110
3Paul Barcus5538643296$65
4Turis Corning101116832100
4Erik Smith7030100
6Lance Redfern6933102
7Keith Shupp52267337110

Open Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Lori Humphries7738115$130
1Lisa Daenzer102537837115
3Peggy Smith9045135

Masters (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Bruce Sisson6380573289$200
2Jerry Miller2070593190$145
3Darren Nitz4955643094$105
4Tom Embree7689653297$80
5 Sasquatch4954613899
5Jim Johnson10103643599
7Jerry Schneider21866735102
8Dave Melton28516736103
9Kent Parsons65506737104
9Roland Van bibber48436935104
11Fred Finney49327631107
12Bruce Mitchell75707047117

Grandmasters (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Zane Hoffman6835103
2Bob Hager77936935104

Advanced (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Michael Flaminio101096931100
2Mike Werth101597031101
3Terry Shuler93336838106
4Rick Manley7739116
5Pat Bailey101058343126

Advanced Masters (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Bob Guessford6885663399
2Don Richter100027234106
2Paul Mize91717234106
4Mark Alaniz7336109
4Wayne Harvey64697237109
6David Vargas45237436110
7Doug Baldwin7438112
8Tim Heilman8138119

Intermediate (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Rob Thome79277039109
2Dale Deveraux7437111
3Scott Ramage98027339112
4Curt Bylund8236118
4Van Vancott8038118
6Jon Self7940119
7Kevin Pimlott102008442126

Intermediate Women (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Jane Schoolcraft7838116
2Danielle Hawn8640126
2Elaina Wallmann45228739126
4Denise Ribaldi10551156
5Sara Hawn12055175
6Cassandra Richardson11759176
7Cara Brockman12558183

Recreational (7)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Morris Schweigert8240122
2Damon Olson8341124
3Wayne Steele8540125
3Isaac Ward8045125
5Todd Andrews8640126
6Matt Beyley8345128
7Angus James9440134

Junior I Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Tyler Alaniz4343
2Matt Bratton4949

Junior I Girls (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Danielle Hawn4141

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Brody Miller4646
2Jeremiah Hawn5050

Junior II Girls (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Valerie Miller6969