1995 Florida State Disc Golf Championships

1995 Florida State Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 23-Sep to 24-Sep-1995
  • Location: Rockledge, FL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ed Aviles

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am87$830

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Ken Climo429743454344175$150
2CR Willey439047494750193$100
3Bob Lewis219047474954197$50
4Doug Chase49505050199$28
4Todd Petersohn704149515049199$28
6Ron Aldridge620451554953208
7Kevin Lehardy557856495153209
8Guillermo Willie Montes909252545451211
9Branch Morley773355565152214
10Steve Brown509055535453215
11Joe Jacob507353585658225
12Jim Mcgirr101565457999999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Trixie Tobin1013164636062249$35
2Anita Lenis70696568272

Masters (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1John Andrews261246474650189$175
2Steve Slasor5552504747196$110
3Jim Weeks407752494850199$60
4Don Bowen762654494851202$40
5Mike Newman478350505351204$30
6Craig Osgood175950535250205$25
7Mark Mckinney295552525151206
8Marshall Scribner112856495052207
9Tom Fuchs773454525151208
10Rick Biro773256555052213
11Danny Winters474052555157215
12Rick Mccafferty431252565058216
13Gary Bancroft151752605455221
14Mike Gallagher509556535558222
15Mark Frank723956555459224
16Gary Burdick55458615657232

Advanced (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Jamie Ruane930251495151202
2JohnE McCray985255525052209
2Rick Rupe1127652525055209
4Brian Lewis51534957210
5Ed Widick699354574951211
6Greg Jonas50565155212
7Terry Murphy55565251214
8Dennis Harrison54535652215
9Bo Lusk1011757564855216
10Jamie Vento57535156217
10Dan Fryer978353585353217
12Tim Kirk985554545655219
13Mitch Pennington753757575551220
14Dan Holder53555461223
15Jorge Domenech57565560228
16Bill Dixon935563555655229
17Mark Romansky972862615757237
18Hance Clay6767999999DNF

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Brian Swift54575353217
2Lloyd Kloppenstein57595453223
3Danny Williams57576155230
4Dale Crawford999999999999DNF

Intermediate (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Trevor Bice55535350211
2Jeff Mcconnell1005153565354216
3Darryl Adams57574855217
4Butch Fryer1295356555255218
5Terry Wood56545358221
5Jim Joel56605253221
7Glenn Knight56585257223
8Steve Courtney58595454225
8Darryl Macintosh59615154225
10Tim Sage58575755227
11Marc Nave59575656228
12Al Riedel64565059229
12Rick Moulton58595458229
12Cliff Pennington61605256229
15Luke Roggenbeck56615759233
16Jack Lee56625660234
17John Cisler60565960235
18John Evanco915056635862239
19Dale Tate60616160242
20John Pellican60586164243
21Tyler Brant1007261616361246
22Richard Thomas61666656249
23Jim Swarthout60616564250
24Don Maddy62655769253
25Brian Sweeney79706875292
26Mike Shelton67999999999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Dana Sheridan749066636565259
2Nancy Hale74788376311
3Marilynn Abrams80808079319
4Lois Smith77848283326

Intermediate Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Paul German432159596057235
2Jim Widick701965596258244
3Larry Peck646060999DNF
3Dennis Amato5862999999DNF
3Bob Douglas7073999999DNF