Main Menu

Derby City Disc Golf Classic (Pro)

Derby City Disc Golf Classic (Pro)


Event Info

  • Date: 09-Sep to 10-Sep-1995
  • Location: Brandenburg, Kentucky, United States
  • Tournament Director: Marla Ransom
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Geoff Grimes

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
APro33$3,620

Open (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Ken Climo42974146434828206$745
2Jim Akins24984347474331211$580
3Tim Foley61414850464827219$425
4David Greenwell9624747504731222$295
5Jeff Warner765449484550192$295
6Tim Martin615154464449193$83
7Rocky Russell339450464751194$77
8Chris Schmidt612547524947195
9Brock Woodall425953455348199
10Andy Ritter545347485550200
10Scott Mcfarland980551524651200
12Brennan Doyle56554347201
13Kevin Stewart200353514553202
14Ken Reed965848535151203
15Scott Grimes525649495353204
15Scott Martin556048475356204
17Eric Roadhouse1001753525250207
17Frank Harris910854525447207
19Jeff Fante901755505152208
20Jeff Mollyhorn586353535355214
21Ted Nowlin554653595453219
21Paul Babcock1026953585355219

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Joan Lovingood909357595658230$85

Masters (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Rick Voakes263245474747186$432
2Bob Herbert600347484650191$262
3Mike Macpherson785951524548196$172
4Chuck Custer242452525445203
5Dan Bayless563054545148207
6Lou Kampschaefer909452505155208
7Jeff Eades906153545452213
8Rick Mccafferty431253555857223

Masters Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Sylvia Voakes336060606164245$85

Grandmasters (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Tom Swope544859736763262$85