Flatts Classic XXIV

Flatts Classic XXIV


Event Info

  • Date: 02-Aug to 03-Aug-2008
  • Location: St. Thomas, ON, Canada
  • Tournament Director: Steven Soucie

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am60$1,838

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
190Kim Scott-wood1977799649100847104548973431041187$585
283Chris Alden91609824810185695843103447993194$293
375Clayton Morgan15660978509985596846997441029195$122
375Nick Cassidy138009915198851100745101048981195$122
560Dave Northrup9448974519885596843103449969198$24
560Branden Dobson23310997529775398744102249969198$24
745Ezra Nicholson29451963481018559684996147993199
838Mike Nelson2094496856936559684699752933209
930Phil Hartford2458096850998599295094851945210
1023Matt Haight2445294755947559685094852933212
1115Greg Berseth3022193855947569585391149969213
128Elaine King309095257926589394897351945214

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
142Rob Laurie3827969509985299751936461005199$366
236Mike Sullivan302898952977529974897348981200$151
236Jeff Malton3539999509985110074798552933200$151
424Eric Vandenberg308998053967579485094848981208
518Steve Proud1246394453967599294897356885216
612Ryan Jones2995193656936619104798554909218
76Dan Barned271891460895629005391152933227

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1120Martin Hendl52545649211
2113Joel Archambault1383159905539874996150957211
3105Cody Johnson56565051213
498Jon Marr3004492356936629004996151945218
498Dave Cole58545254218
683Nick Shearon59595151220
775Tyler Cassidy2946992056936619105489951945222
868Mike Pay Ola3286192360895559685391155897223
960Grant Richard3242687857926579485588755897224
960Simon Newman3258593658916599295489953921224
1145Cosmo Beer2987291156936629005489953921225
1238Rob Young2619787764854579485489954909229
1330Aharon Brown3012586861885609195588756885232
1423Patrick Gordon58665455233
1423Dave Slater2462892457926648805687556885233
160Bill Tweedie23402904608956191053911999DNF

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
118Al Braiden1377789260895599295786254909230
212Robert Martinek3208790268813629005687555897241
36Dave Andrews67736174275

Intermediate (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
154Rod Samuel-stevens2780791557926609195489956885227
248Sean Dacosta61575556229
342Brad Brenneman67615356237
436Corey Casmir58715554238
530Andrew Gyba61605865244
624Chris Daniels3113186665844688425786258861248
718Robyn Hagerty3168283365844728036477660838261
812Mike Creechan2939185369803757745983859849262
96Vince Densmore74715969273

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
19Darci Erdelac73776572287
26Maggie Underhill3242872576731817156872768742293
33Jessica McBride2457973276731747837564173682298

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
127Rick Smith66626160249
223John Lampman63705960252
318Russ Hutton70716267270
414Mike Woodward82705969280
59Ivan Daniel75837167296
60Derek Desilets7066999999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
19Justin Dobson67666356252
27Shawn Lampman3706168813658716082569730262
35Corwin Andrews79787069296
42Scott Ross92878575339