The 9th Annual North Dakota Disc Golf State Championships

The 9th Annual North Dakota Disc Golf State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 30-Aug to 31-Aug-2008
  • Location: Bismarck, ND, United States
  • Tournament Director: Troy Riveland
  • Phone: 701-258-1994
  • Website: discgolfnd.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am69$2,330

Open (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
168John Anderson1999698664101065100365100366997260$560
260Joey Schmit28351970651003679906799072957271$355
353Travis Blase2853698268983689837395077924286$260
445Troy Riveland1728894068983679907295780904287$190
538Brandon Balzer2974993079910689837295772957291
630Nathan Hamkens1905095072957759377693075937298
723Chris Dew1671188576930858718487780904325
80Riley Hedman7979999999DNF
80Ken Paulson9991999999DNF

Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
160Darrell Nodland72251031601036601036621023611030243$460
254Mark Martin25329746510036310176799073950268$290
348Glen Bruhschwein1741995673950679907395074944287
442Byron Klevgaard2376291171963759377693076930298$215
536Chris Lehse2563192170970769307891784877308
630Guy Lawhead1256291875937729578289182891311
724Mike Hamkens1904990276930809048388487857326
818Edward Van winkle76838980328
912Ron Oseles2376188978917779248885189844332
106Dean Bohn3250885682891878578984492824350

Advanced (27)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1203Tom Jensen71696972281
2195Alec Koch71717071283
3188Josh Hohbein3476470970719637693076930293
4180Chase Gunwall3321491074944769307196373950294
5173Jamie Perry3296089374944828917494476930306
6165Derren Perleberg3427188367990828918189779910309
7158Joey Gunwall3323489773950799108388475937310
7158Lance Kilwein2528092175937779247891780904310
9143Shawn Olson3220591174944759378487779910312
9143Eric Lane3102392776930809047891778917312
9143Elliot Koch77847675312
12120Cameron Presser3487390981897809047792476930314
13113Dewey Joyce3624375937908387891778917321
14105Derrick Byzewski78828281323
1598Aaron Putz3202789274944838848090489844326
1690Josh Hardin2995688779910908388189779910329
1783Justin Okerlund81818485331
1875Branden Bornemann85838586339
1968Jeff Fasteen84868791348
1968Eric Ford3407491831828918984486864348
2153Jacob Sickler84829392351
2245Ryan Koppy87888988352
2338Travis Hagen87879388355
240Charles Sullivan335978537593788851109712999DNF
240Alex Beach367047891779910999999DNF
240Matt Stewart8792999999DNF
240Bobby Garcia10891999999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
114Shelly Dunham2553777856868558920000111
29Cassandra Hedman566400120
35Jana Sydlo688200150

Novice (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
151Nathan Kimball485400102
248Dan Sydlo3405149955578680000106
345Chris Herold525600108
345Josh Elke3706550942588560000108
539Ryan Kilwein3133287153905578680000110
539Casey Freidig515900110
733Jim Swenson535800111
830Ryan Cofell3723252918608310000112
830Loren Koppy545800112
1024John Bitner3405061805588560000119
1121Scott Skaro596100120
1121Tom Dodsen526800120
1315Spencer Salmon636100124
1412Josh Dolajak596600125
159Scott Booth557300128
166Ryan Frenzel616900130
173Kevin Dryden687900147

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
15Levi Perry3296181949955598430000108
22Matt Schroeder556000115

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
12Tavia Fulliam687200140