Terrace Creek Open

Terrace Creek Open


Event Info

  • Date: 02-Aug to 03-Aug-2008
  • Location: Mt Lake Terrace, WA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Tim Coye
  • Phone: 206-276-8873

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am99$1,905

Open (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1135Mike Werth10159977551007541007109$335
2128Mike Leslie3307299057989521026109$235
3120Andy Faris1305094554101756988110$170
4113Dave Ross719097357989541007111$125
5105Aaron Holley3552699058980541007112$95
5105Greg Lyman2706298254101758969112$95
790Pat Sullivan152209635699858969114$65
883Adam Fletcher265389585699860950116
975Mike Cain2464098563935541007117
1068Bjorn Pinney247219826294457979119
1160Matthew Gill367716393560950123
1253John MacDonald1016010026393561941124
1345Jon Streeter206659476294463922125
1438Heath Kinton328649616393565903128
1530Dan Lilley224159656096271846131
1623Maka Johnson336379166889065903133
1715Ming Vang6867135
188Matt Salmon283999426789970855137

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Michelle Wilson249828996492663922127$140
214Meghan Jordan364406988165903134$85
39Sara Schmitz265298356889071846139
45Jessie Westphal360767285470855142

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
154Wayne Whitney5353106$230
248Jeff Behrends128019405798962931119$145
342Todd Provancha300599065898062931120$105
436Eric Mesford185159446492658969122$40
436Brett B-MOB Brown176119495997163922122$40
624Ron Weimer266459246294461941123
718Ray Antoon75589536096264912124
812Turis Corning101119456195367884128
812Kevin Holmes325059466690862931128

Advanced (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1173Brian Cook369315699858969114
2165Estevan Sanchez5957116
3158Owen Parsley331169366096258969118
3158Jon Wills356439176393555998118
5143Jamie Richards304079386096259960119
6135Kenny Benjamin320169145898064912122
7128Jamie Garces245719386492659960123
7128Ian Markussen361359386294461941123
7128Neville Collett314959366393560950123
10105Brian Hubbs365166591761941126
10105Beau Hyde6759126
1290Josh Morris333769466195366893127
1290Jordan Evans321148916889059960127
1475Doug Whitney326669156294466893128
1475Jason Hall6464128
1660Lelon Homeslice Homer155159046889062931130
1753Jay Peters234208827186361941132
1753Ryan De Roche347159126195371846132
1753Aaron Thorfinnson340988636492668874132
2030Jarrod Job6667133
2123Kyle Sutherland360898726789971846138
2215Brian Jordan7467141
230Mike Wills70999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Martha Mendez-carlos331317727680370863146

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
154Kevin Prosser254588966491659965123
248Ed Munoz103518856491663928127
248Guy Dahmen115929056293465909127
436Ken Smith245938856788863928130
436Brian Anderson343949296689764918130
624Kevin Holland232209036689766900132
718Mark Burgess323758726887865909133
812Marv Adams97679006887871853139
96Matthew Niumatalolo356348547680381761157

Advanced Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132Jim O'connor262568945798163928120
227Tom Bontempo242898906392560956123
227Paul Wright322909446293461946123
418Brent Smith353478796392564918127
514Terry Riege268918916590670863135
514Ron Stevens189328647085965909135
75Terry Short6969138

Intermediate (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1138Brandon Parsons5858116
2132Peter Land5860118
3126Kyle Baker6459123
4120Ryan Bartell295539135996365909124
5114Casey Olson293738816095367891127
5114Chris Harris5968127
7102Nate Bell6563128
896Joe Hellickson335358896392566900129
990Orion Desilets347298656491668881132
1084Doug Stuart261378746887866900134
1084John Krueger343589326887866900134
1272Dee Terry366757284163928135
1272Dylan Holland226408756590670863135
1460Ron Bolan297148766986967891136
1554Todd Saunders328758796491673835137
1648Pat Carlos331328846887871853139
1648Nathan Gilles6970139
1836Eric Illg360128906788875816142
1930Mat Elzinga368516392581761144
2024John Connell368817581373835148
2118Nick Willden357397284180770152
220Jason Grochowski3627577574822999DNF
220Art Parrish64999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Tera Greer8791178
23Jenni Saunders360306108968190677179

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
10Korina Carlos33134313114447999DNF

Junior <= 10 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Spencer Stuart313337468373872844155
21William Carlos331336448274780770162