Ashe Lake Disc Golf Tournament

Ashe Lake Disc Golf Tournament


Event Info

  • Date: 21-Jun-2008
  • Location: Brooklyn, MS, United States
  • Tournament Director: Shane Seal
  • Phone: 601-916-0465

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am62$725

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130John Fowler6520100046101648100494$200
225Stephen Heaps198989775195944104895$125
320Jason Laughlin183389475195952961103$95
415Jose Ossa282689735393653950106
510Ransom Jones289548765492558895112
60Jamie Massengale56999DNF

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Will Timmons10542969489945197299$150
28Michael Kernan143049615195949993100
34Darrell Jackson5861119

Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Don Perkins69909475393656917109$155
212Steve Timm294089075789062851119
39Kevin Boudreaux23399345591365818120
46Paul Vogel42809335887964829122
53Steve Swiler289859276382266807129

Advanced (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
130Kyle Hickman4855103
225Jeff Haydel220179505492554939108
320Terry Zeringue225828845393656917109
415Jk Forrester5655111
510Grayson Goodwill5560115
65R.J. Soto289559126184558895119

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
120Stephen Harrison314379115393656917109
216Jeff Martin5162113
312Mark Laborde5760117
48Danny Heathco5466120
54Steve Prieto6659125

Intermediate (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
144Tyler Cruthirds5153104
240Nageeb Laborde5456110
240Charlie Easterling5654110
432Chuck Burdine5556111
528Beau Seifert356935359112
624Chad Roderick290128815856114
720Luther Greer6060120
816Ian Pye5665121
912Matt Carr6161122
108Wade Broome6065125
114John Hendrix7466140

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
14Libby Forrester6470134
22Lindsey Broome7371144

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
115Justin Quebedeaux5958117
212Rick Green6367130
39Paul Green6965134
46Caleb Peyton7665141
50Chuck Gatzman87999DNF

Novice (13)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
126Mark Fox49049
224John Gauder50050
322John Rutherford52052
420Doug Stanley55055
420Nick Sarrin55055
616John Fleming58058
616Matt Dreffon58058
812Margaret Jones61061
910Mechelle Abbene63063
108Pamela Abbene64064
116Holly Avens66066
124Michael Colflaughan71071
132Erica Weil83083

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
13Dennan Seal52052
22Hunter Seal53053

Junior <= 13 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
14Brad Hollimon54054
23Brendan Jones62062
32River Roderick2930663063
41Jake Hollimon71071