Ashe Lake Disc Golf Tournament

Ashe Lake Disc Golf Tournament


Event Info

  • Date: 21-Jun-2008
  • Location: Brooklyn, MS, United States
  • Tournament Director: Shane Seal
  • Phone: 601-916-0465

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am62$725

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130John Fowler6520100046101648100494$200
225Stephen Heaps198989775195944104895$125
320Jason Laughlin183389475195952961103$95
415Jose Ossa282689735393653950106
510Ransom Jones289548765492558895112
60Jamie Massengale56999DNF

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Will Timmons10542969489945197299$150
28Michael Kernan143049615195949993100
34Darrell Jackson5861119

Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Don Perkins69909475393656917109$155
212Steve Timm294089075789062851119
39Kevin Boudreaux23399345591365818120
46Paul Vogel42809335887964829122
53Steve Swiler289859276382266807129

Advanced (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130Kyle Hickman4855103
225Jeff Haydel220179505492554939108
320Terry Zeringue225828845393656917109
415Jk Forrester5655111
510Grayson Goodwill5560115
65R.J. Soto289559126184558895119

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Stephen Harrison314379115393656917109
216Jeff Martin5162113
312Mark Laborde5760117
48Danny Heathco5466120
54Steve Prieto6659125

Intermediate (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
144Tyler Cruthirds5153104
240Nageeb Laborde5456110
240Charlie Easterling5654110
432Chuck Burdine5556111
528Beau Seifert356935359112
624Chad Roderick290128815856114
720Luther Greer6060120
816Ian Pye5665121
912Matt Carr6161122
108Wade Broome6065125
114John Hendrix7466140

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Libby Forrester6470134
22Lindsey Broome7371144

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Justin Quebedeaux5958117
212Rick Green6367130
39Paul Green6965134
46Caleb Peyton7665141
50Chuck Gatzman87999DNF

Novice (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
126Mark Fox49049
224John Gauder50050
322John Rutherford52052
420Doug Stanley55055
420Nick Sarrin55055
616John Fleming58058
616Matt Dreffon58058
812Margaret Jones61061
910Mechelle Abbene63063
108Pamela Abbene64064
116Holly Avens66066
124Michael Colflaughan71071
132Erica Weil83083

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Dennan Seal52052
22Hunter Seal53053

Junior <= 13 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Brad Hollimon54054
23Brendan Jones62062
32River Roderick2930663063
41Jake Hollimon71071