Fort Steilacoom Open

Fort Steilacoom Open


Event Info

  • Date: 15-Jul to 16-Jul-1995
  • Location: WA, United States

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am85$1,446

Open (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Gary Myers523848495050197$201
2Craig Gangloff401051495250202$158
3Phillip Loyd52475550204$134
4David Ross54485450206$101
4Glen Oliviero690552485353206$101
6Darrell Nodland722556515050207$67
7Jason Coke54495555213$45
8Mike Wagner679551575357218$8
8David Swanson54575651218$8
8Turis Corning1011153546249218$8
11Rene Espinoza759553545755219
12Tom Allyn682057525754220
13Brad Henderson393251585953221
14Jerry allen Bailey1010654555855222
15Paul Barcus553856565759228
16Kevin Hersman679655565564230
16Randy Reynolds725058556552230
18Darryl Untalan53626155231
18Mark Kilmer1010857585858231
18Pat Bailey1010557545961231
21Tim Stone725457546559235
22Tom Osterdahl52646668250
23Ken Bohling98565555999999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Heather Gangloff785460646366253$53
2Tiffany Parker86778482329

Masters (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Lowell Shields68752505249203$189
2Tom Embree768954515352210$126
3Roland Van Bibber484355495455213$79
3Gordon Kirkpatrick434654515652213$79
5Bruce Sisson638053505656215$32
6Bill Weyrick524050575752216
6Dan Lucachick340954545652216
8Kurt Bayne610655515556217
9 Sasquatch495451516453219
10Dave Melton285155555557222
11Drew Seip720058565960233
11Ricky Shehan753257586454233
13Rick Schmautz58556260235
14Darren Nitz495561576355236

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Ralph Williamson1061585958236$60
2John Lagasse6765999999DNF

Advanced (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Tim Hampson5657530166
1Chris Folden101125357560166
1Jeff Willman101945255590166
4Robert Hull64995857590174
5Gibson Holub5857620177
6Rob Dean101135661610178
7Sam Heilman6162580181
7Shawn Romich5958640181
7Michael Hartley6161590181
10Jeremy Mcelheron6361590183
11Larry Cloud6063610184
12Gary Bell5763670187
13Terry Shuler93335961680188
13John Conte62355865650188
13Roger Colling6262640188
16Steve Officer100586257700189
17Tom Valentine6366660195
18Rick Manley6564710200
19David a. Burelison60619990DNF
19Doc Steven K. Delbo1016168629990DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Elaina Wallmann45227267730212

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Paul Vargas6055620177
2Don Richter100026460570181
3Robert Guessford68856160640185
4Paul Mize91716464640192

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Michael p. Werth101595364550172
2Ed Munoz5960640183
3Glen Hamilton6160640185
4Scott Fisher6356670186
5Kevin Pimlott6064670191
6Scott Seip71996762650194
7Jeff Workman6661680195
8Tommy Brown6366710200
9Steve Kieffer6169720202
10Jon Self7068680206
11Vince Genna7070770217
11Mitchel Erwin7372720217
13Philip Andrews65679990DNF
13Johnathan Cooper629999990DNF
13Doug Eschbach649999990DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Karol Miller8096850261

Recreational (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Greg Mortonson6263660191
2Tim e. Riddle7270770219

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1David Chatin88871020277