Blue-N-Gold Brewing Co.'s Duck Golf

Blue-N-Gold Brewing Co.'s Duck Golf


Event Info

  • Date: 08-Jul to 09-Jul-1995
  • Location: Fairfax Station, VA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Dave Steger
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Spencer Thurman

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
APro/Am132$6,335

Open (52)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Robert Jerez iii466274667547262$1,005
2Mike Moser555777667149263$600
2Ken Climo429770687649263$600
4Michael Randolph613877706455266$400
5Brad Hammock5912746973216$300
6Chris Hysell7382756975219$190
6Larry Leonard3832776775219$190
8Matt Lacourte jr.4218777471222$135
8Joe Mela2607787074222$135
8Harold Hampton5936776778222$135
8Dean Tannock4028726981222$135
12Carlton Howard2300747579228$95
12Wayne Zink1288777279228$95
12Mike Raley7846757578228
12David Hesselberth2830797574228$95
16Tony Ellis7367767580231$63
16James Tad Cromwell Jr5895757383231$63
18Daryl Funk4055767284232
18Dwayne Miller6157797479232
18Joe Gustafson9975857275232
21Art Peters4514777581233
22Brett Rousseau5037757388236
23Glenn Noakes4502787487239
24Kurt Blackwell6358897675240
24Jim Poole5662807684240
26Bob Graham6341797591245
26Mike Evans6597797888245
26Henry Miller6220897878245
29Jens Svenson6338907582247
30Scott Holter3560897386248
31John Munn4919848385252
31Iko Mike Cochran7519788094252
33Wytee Martin10922867892256
33David Gibson7137867595256
33KevinSilverWolf Johnson7417888187256
36Chris Behring7527888485257
36Bryan Stableford3261837698257
38Bud Hearne5986898188258
39Tim Beron3956888190259
40Rich Gilmore5570947789260
40Scott Murray6286938285260
40Scot Wittman3837918782260
43Russ Smith9331888491263
44Chris Redmond7173888098266
45Jon Keenan9602879388268
46Scott Reid9570988296276
47Brian Miller71459012178289
48Rob Grike65899997477DNF
48John Gregory77508283999DNF
48Texx Brushwood78218779999DNF
48Duval Goley485083999999DNF
48Todd McMahon11685101999999DNF

Open Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Beth Tanner612392799058319$225
2Teresa Mistler340292849257325$130
3Sue Purdunas566897889259336$60
4Angie Martin966498879575355
5Lisa Troutman7237959298285
6Alicia Relano792110796105308

Masters (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Bob Herbert600376727251271$605
2Red Whittington176076737450273$400
3Jim Myers339684697447274$205
3Glenn Henry297574708050274$205
5Jeff Sweetman3412807281233$120
6Vick Locke5447807582237$75
6Tom Garber6758847578237$75
8Terry Roddy4380857578238
9A. Lewis Graninger2845797882239
10Lewis Hoffmann6972887384245
11Tom Transtrum5410857685246
12John Manzione887881247
13Jerry Adame4644867984249
13Rick Mccafferty4312858084249
15Duke Stableford3260867886250
16Barry Sealey7967868087253
17David Schaffer9037838092255
18Dave Griffin1414838689258
19Carl Jochen6553878196264
20Jim Kroskie95159589100284

Senior Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Ragnar Overby5661938787267

Advanced (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1George Martin807682238
2George Rousis10086817686243
3Kevin Pettis858580250
3Kent Middlekauff7561877885250
5Allan Stevens838682251
6Kevin Lawler9888918086257
7Ronnie Turner9030858591261
7Ted Harbaugh888390261
9Christian Kettner918686263
9John Pabish6877898886263
9Tom Loveall7135928388263
12David Henrickson9921908491265
12Dave Pucher908788265
14Tim Cathey9601988683267
15John Fowler6520958887270
15Howard Dixon6490899091270
17Robert Neubauer7669958789271
18Dan Mcloughlin7352908697273
19Eddie Nathan9211899197277
20Bill Underwood9111959193279
21Drew Armellino97509210288282
22Patrick Murphy969197284
23Darrin Bishop9341989297287
24Harold Rogers749410091100291

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Claire Anstey487910293103298
2Nancy Manning4880102100108310

Intermediate (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Eric Forgaard898181251
1Chandler Thompson848087251
3John Biscoe9456858286253
4Bryan Steffen878589261
5Jaime Desamero9564938784264
6Mike Gustafson988484266
7Charles Aiken9231948390267
7Tim Horvath918294267
9J. Ted Zadareky III9019899089268
9Lynn Orrison9132888991268
11Gabe Buzasi7133928791270
12Jason Burch938593271
13Joe Pintavalle9400948797278
13Jake Mccampbell9682100278
15John Carter959292279
16Gavin Sacks75979388100281
17Canh Pho9213979496287
18Charles Joesten92949895100293
19Chris Brannen10191105297
20Robin White10710599311
21Harold Bybee11698112326
22Scott Stableford94124999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Linda Fowler121105121347
2Gabrielle Thurman7020144130147421
3Jelizabeth Howard655411599999DNF

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Matt Gehling93401028698286
2Ethan Sacks117102110329