Horseshoe Canyonfest

Horseshoe Canyonfest


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am70$1,105

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
165Devan Owens25168988521050521034104$235
260Coda Hatfield236511020551025541016109$160
355Russel Burns1169998056101760963116$110
450Kyle Mcclure212389735999259972118$80
450Chris Wagle213599676296756999118$65
640Dave Pennekamp2824795356101763937119
735Chris Eads344919546495159972123
830Heath Whitley99309606395962946125
925Fred Smith205789736098468893128
925Jeff Whorton163939076693462946128
1115Andrew Treat267089506197669884130
120Ben Maass3069797063959999DNF
120James Brown76999DNF

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Pete Cashen139099566197659972120$150
28Randal Reisner236429606296760963122
34Joyle Deering75119167090161955131

Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Scott Wilkinson65569466594359972124$190
215Mark Stiles195149516495161955125$115
312Daryl Johnson63049686594361955126
49Jeff Ash178439187090165920135
56Brad Stone28798181071867152
63Dave King29129137883576823154

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
170Eric Davis2423796058100159972117
265Erik Bailey241439515999259972118
360Zachary Asbury328559576395957990120
455J.t. Graham197449516296762946124
455William Scott364239286594359972124
645Ryan Black375716693459972125
740Blake Bailey287559506891860963128
835Joseph Hadlock286839066792665920132
930David Nicholson182929466891868893136
1025Sarah Moss345638786891869884137
1025Chris Timko85259117387664928137
1215Jack Lowe153169267387666911139
1310Jay Slack264878917486871867145
145Seth Kleman358508927486877814151

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Stacey Whitley279548178676981779167
23Shana Swanson376169371178805171

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Ron Robertson164799276990962946131
216Tony Walker110339296990963937132
312Darrell Bailey239939186990966911135
48Paul Eklund134989297090167902137
54Sean Young7070140

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Bruce Heidebrecht312588906792666911133
26George Skinner337108157685175832151
33Michael Treat267098667982775832154

Intermediate (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
144Barry joe Rogers375006891861955129
240Bill Lyle6566131
240Justin Morris360319336693465920131
240Jason Reddecliff353628726990962946131
528Andrew Rousch7071141
528Terry Blanton319118856990972858141
720Zach Griffith365318676891876823144
720Kevin Gabel377497486870876144
912James Farmer309048917586071867146
108Andy King7574149
114Evan Mckee287028617685176823152

Recreational (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
133Jake Whitehead378596594365920130
230Jeremy Taylor373916990969884138
327Brandon Tuhey7074144
424Bly Emerson7573148
521Donovan Ault345427982770876149
618Kendall Thompson7675151
715Kent Vanbuskirk8074154
715Geoff Mccally8173154
715John Henderson8173154
106Paddy Lanning8186167
113Matt Miller8682168

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Mary Whitehead7979158

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Dalton Flaspohler7268140