5th Annual Twisted Flyer Open @ The Lodge

5th Annual Twisted Flyer Open @ The Lodge


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am67$1,735

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
190Devan Owens2516899075998731065148$295
283Coda Hatfield236511018721019831007155$205
375Matt Steward1477596975998821013157$140
468Jared Pennington2722798078978831007161$110
560Josh Crowl347969587599888978163$85
653Heath Whitley99309477699290966166
745Anthony Pugh280589557599892954167
838Justin Bougher247129488096488978168
838Chris Wagle213599658394485995168
1023Gary Beasley353049638295190966172
1115Cris Hicks154839548394497925180
128Johnny Thompson296889408791695937182

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
148Chris Hutchinson181519707699289972165$250
242Dale Patterson41219418593085995170$160
336Dave Wise212429508195791960172$115
430Kelly Watson148639388493790966174$85
524Roy Ward249619228195796931177
618Joyle Deering75119138195799914180
712Billy Juby235549078593097925182
86Ron Robertson1647992282951105879187

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Scott Wilkinson65569528295190966172$180
214Daryl Johnson63049698394492954175$110
39Joe Tefertiller19749378791694943181
40David King291291390896999DNF

Advanced (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
183Andrew Treat2670895072101995937167
275Paul Dorries353029177997192954171
368Brad Workman370908394489972172
460David Nicholson182929467997195937174
460Don Cook166709468096494943174
645Jerry Stacey jr223209358195794943175
738Kyle Razmus361549248096499914179
830Sean Overstake268699628493797925181
923Pj Fry263389328791697925184
1015Douglas Maxfield220239369288299914191
110Chris Stine3098591289903999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Shana Swanson101120221
29Stacey Whitley27954799107780118803225
35Teresa Duff35301744105793137693242

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
148Larry Quinones284499268990392954181
242Joe Davis81102183
242Brad House Of Israel2802591783944100908183
430Sean Young1186692783944104885187
524Mike Click965687486923105879191
618Dough Duff3443084991889103890194
712Bob Bortscheller994791297848101902198
86Michael Treat2670987499834115821214

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Jim Geurin3098688388910101902189
214Wayne Gregory112408929784898919195
39Wayne Forest716787397848107867204
45George u Skinner3371080998841116815214

Intermediate (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
166Harlyn Unruh334769158692397925183
260Mickey Brookshire312759148692398919184
354Jesse Carlisle359788959089696931186
448Michael Brookshire2416890487916100908187
542John Barton952487287916102896189
636Jeremy Geiger3442990388910102896190
730Jay Slack2648790790896101902191
824Jason Mcdaniel3639384092882102896194
918Matthew Nevins89108197
1012John Snakeskinn Lane34402877102814108861210
110Jason Schwake2574392690896999DNF

Recreational (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Michael Adams8385168
214Norman Brasfield8484168
39Matthew Miller100101201
45Jeremy Taylor10498202

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Audrey Lopez114112226

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Douglas Maxfield35984113739108773221