Main Menu

11th Chu-Shikoku Open

11th Chu-Shikoku Open


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am59$108

Open (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
168Yoshiyasu Kajiyama81419694799950963224898725192$63
260Manabu Kajiyama8139101152940519522344103427197$18
353Hiroki Takahashi80129375590547999245195229206
445Hiroshi Yokota36149325985851952234997529211
538Yoshiki Sakai801689751952529402654916183
630Jon Taylor2354091955905568932652940189
723Kenta Nagaoka817792653928549162756893190
815Mayu Nonaka820990059858559052856893198
90Tatsuya Muramatsu6058999999DNF

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
124Koji Takayama81639415096348987234997525195$27
218Randy Strohan46199095689353928295788131226
312Manabu Shibuya5960336133246
46Hidenori Yanagisawa6457306432247

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1105Kazuji Takeuchi8038875539302578
298Shoichi Chiba532780
390Ikuo Masuda542781
483Koji Yoshida572683
575Shuichi Takano553085
668Masahiro Kubo602787
760Yoshiyo Yagi573188
760Norihito Nishii612788
945Masayoshi Mishima623294
1038Yuuji Kuroko633396
1130Tetsuya Oka6536101
1223Takashi Yamashiro7537112
1315Tadashi Nakamichi7440114
148Tatehito Nishii6863131

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
118Tomoko Uchida663197
214Keiko Ito6635101
39Jyunko Hosokawa7134105
45Tara Arairasu9048138

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
130Sadayoshi Ito573087
224Masami Ooishi582987
318Kazutaka Shinozaki643397
318Yorihisa Fujii653297
56Noboru Akasawa7738115

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
127Yoshitaka Kamiyama522981
223Seiki Matsui603292
318Hiroyuki Fujimoto633194
414Yasuhiro Yamada613596
59Takashi Kawamura80257816677834100
65Yuuji Sato6438102

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
118Mamoru Kowari553287
215Nobuo Hayashi633295
312Masayoshi Shibata653398
49Seizo Hikita6733100
56Yoshitaka Nose6635101
63Yoshiro Ukita7238110

Advanced Senior Grandmasters Women (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Akemi Nose8442126
2Emiko Nose8641127
3Miyoko Takeuchi8840128

Advanced Legends (5)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Hiroshi Inaoka643296
2Munehisa Honjyo643397
3Yukiei Hiroishi683199
4Yoriyoshi Fujimoto7033103
5Katsumi Uemura7137108

Junior III Boys (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
15Yutaro Sakai592988
23Kanyuu Sakai7235107
32Tomohiro Kawanishi8341124