Spring Fling and Championships Series #6

Spring Fling and Championships Series #6


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am54$225

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130Ray Walker52519794797743100390$70
225Coda Hatfield236511022469904597691$45
320Jose Mendoza15074979499524696295$35
415Kyle Wilkes16650968499524794996
510Cris Hicks154839705093950908100
65Justin Bougher247129545192751894102

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112David Wise212429424896441103089$45
28Randal Reisner23642947479774992296$30
34Dan Bougher26091942499525090899

Advanced (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
145Jerry Stacey jr.22320929489644597693
240David Nicholson18292947489644696294
335Gary Beasley353044410155288196
430Sal Fellanto24526875529144696298
525Corey Duncan338319085093950908100
525Josh Crowl347964896452881100
715Jason Daniel302818915587649922104
810Greg Winsworth296769485390152881105
95Jesse Crew274249035587654854109

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Richard Mitchell11037948499524597694
216Joel Woody22538944499524893597
312Sean Young11866926529144794999
48Brad House Of Israel280259164995253867102
54Dough Duff344306476357813121

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Wayne Gregory112408715390150908103
29Billy Swanson223418815488951894105
36Wayne Forest71678585785150908107
43Kevin Gilliland275098895883956827114

Advanced Grandmasters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Rebecca Schnieder276027006772560772127

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Harry Hinshaw sr.353035587657813112

Intermediate (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
184Bryan Hinds31361896509394794997
280Mickey Brookshire31275914509394794997
376Marq Lewis27987907509394893598
472Jeremy Geiger344295390147949100
568Corey Leemhuis345344995252881101
568Michael Brookshire241688975192750908101
760Seth Kelman5349102
760John Tillman343965291450908102
952Matt Shipley212838505587648935103
1048Jim Geurin309868715587650908105
1144Zachary Jones5453107
1144Landon Brixey346175686451894107
1336Kevin Boyd291299105488954854108
1432John Snakeskinn Lane344026180148935109
1432Jarrod Hinshaw320375785152881109
1432Harlyn Unruh334769144995260772109
1720Andy Snyder338708716081352881112
1816Adam Bridges5756113
1816Logan Moody5756113
208Harry Hinshaw jr.349105982656827115
210Kyle Razmus49999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Shana Swanson6460124
24Alexandria Mero338307426970059786128
32Teresa Duff353018352463732146

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Brandon Brookshire330496456970066691135