High Noon 4

High Noon 4


Event Info

  • Date: 21-Sep-2008
  • Location: Eastville, VA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Shane Irwin
  • Phone: 757-787-3411(DAY)
  • Website: www.esdgc.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am49$375

Open (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
125Brian Skinner1644210125010164799097$80
220Michael Stewart159449775299746100298$50
315Chris Mangus164409915110064897899$35
410Robert Martinez91139375794850954107
55Scott Roberts266549436190949966110

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128Kelly Washburn128749895299744102696$85
224Glenn Henry29759805299750954102$55
320Ken Johnson209199105497752930106$40
416Paul Kardash288869366091951942111$30
512Rick Tortone273159535695856881112
68Todd Brogan232509466785152930119
74Romeo Tamoria223229146686158857124

Advanced (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
145Carl Jones308669305596750954105
240Walter Winnington298709335992951942110
335Rob Lindstrom300178876091955893115
430Dale Wilson342009376389055893118
525Glen Hall336309226289960833122
620Drew Woolery274848716488063797127
715Tony Colasanto6761128
810Paul Hopt147238706983165772134
95Steve Riley7065135

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Meriwether Payne322697181268736139
26Rhonda Lecato219537137775467748144
33Sylvia Edwards268707357676369724145

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Shane Irwin214058956289952930114
216Rogers Stansberry110289036587055893120
312Dwight Walsh290188596785154905121
48Wes Ward269688716587058857123
54Tom Elliott131228776884156881124

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Chris Roberts186728676289959845121
29Papa Skip6260122
36Roy Ballard271948276884162809130
43Bob Bisker211337757280263797135

Intermediate (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128Steve Steele333388885893853917111
224Nick Chamberlain364099176289956881118
320Stan Kee6066126
416Aaron Hackett326708226983162809131
512Travis Bushore585426289970712132
60Aron Price63999DNF
60Toby Murray3078585464880999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Mary Bowman337186847775472688149
22Penny Steele339045958666678615164

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Troy Butler6756123
212Brian Bogan7163134
39Fred Wilson7661137
39Dan Short369868176983168736137
53Ken Staab8065145

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Wilson Ballard275356897676370712146
22John Ballard8171152