Three Rivers Open

Three Rivers Open


Event Info

  • Date: 20-Jul-2008
  • Location: Fort Wayne, IN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Kremer
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Brent Koontz
  • Phone: 260-403-5663

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am71$1,465

Open (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
180Tyler Horne1605899063988581033121$270
275Brad Schick7992101359102464979123$190
370Pete Barbee1464498263988611006124$135
465Steve Boylan65429646497962997126$100
560Allen Hermosillo253459596299765970127$85
655Brent Koontz2490010016398865970128$60
655Rusty Ortman242359496597063988128$60
845Jason Smith2813497068943611006129
940Pat Vitale101009966696164979130
1035Steve Kremer133289696398868943131
1035Brian Miller281329856299769934131
1035Doug Chilcote75829876696165970131
1320Jordan Rauch275749756497968943132
1415Jason Nawrot103049487191666961137
1510Tony Hoel160999827290766961138
165Ben Botte79689486795278852145

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116Dan Pastore43209666696162997128$145
212Mark Moore106379586894368943136$85
38James Collins77809537290768943140
44Jim Miles7570145

Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Sonny Arwood42949536497965970129$160
215Doug Current68439406993468943137$100
312Allen Pier29319417191668943139$75
49Neil A. Grubb, Jr.90249256894374888142
56Bill Johnston30098878182577861158
63Mike Maverick30388767885285789163

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150Kid Smith334629156597063988128
245Kyle George306729496795262997129
340Ian Anderson331889556696166961132
435Chad Smith281339386597070925135
530Brad Crowder306939297092567952137
530Jeff Collins307339496894369934137
720Josh Hall218399356795271916138
815Greg Moore321849127488867952141
910Josh Thomson325729576993478852147
105Ethan Wellin288049517191677861148

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Joyce Koontz123114237

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Mike Casey358688886894376870144
216Greg Tucker7874152
312Bob Dull8076156
48Dean Terman356768380777861160
54Andria George8794181

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140Clayton Groves317078916995275901144
236Steve Corbett184779037391872926145
332Scott O'leary342226896078875146
428Jon Ingleman7770147
428Brian Koontz7176147
620Kyle Koontz7673149
716Dan Diller7676152
812John Van naarden7479153
98Adam Cornelius344048428383279866162
98Brian Hardin357508647788385815162

Recreational (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
151Matt Reinoehl342648707490971935145
248Mitchell Frederickson7771148
248Cameron Wolf7672148
442Nick Allgire7478152
539Matt Plett7876154
636Bill Reynolds306928437689279866155
733Scott Buhr7684160
830Chris Polichsin7985164
927Dave Walters8284166
1024Sean Wirt8483167
1121Sam Green305348498482486806170
1218Mike Van9087177
1315Matthew Owen368769077289781179
1412Jay Koontz9090180
159Jason Fountain366418878997712185
166Andrew Owen368779473893746187
173Michael White101107208

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Jourdan Corbett3340253210167896721197
20Andrew Boylan147999DNF