Main Menu

Lums Pond Beaver Open

Lums Pond Beaver Open


Event Info

  • Date: 21-May-1995
  • Location: Bear, DE, United States
  • Tournament Director: Rick Hughes

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am117$1,510

Open (39)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Mike Moser5557494837134$270
2Chris Hysell7382545135140$170
3Matt Lacourte4218515139141$130
4Dwayne Miller6157525140143$100
5Steve Kohman1749515440145$75
6Joe Mela2607565139146$55
6Kurt Blackwell6358525242146$55
8John Gregory7750545441149$45
9Steve Carlson4830535743153$38
9Daryl Funk4055525942153$38
11Steve Gordon3997545746157$28
11Linc Morgan7518545746157$28
13Chris Martin575452163
14John Richt53935459113
14Art Peters45145360113
16Brian Miller71455856114
17David Mccormack28735857115
17Joe Gustafson99755857115
17Tony Ellis73675857115
17Sherman Davis67375857115
21Rich Gilmore55706056116
21Rob Weber96455660116
23Andrew Farnum99175859117
23Frank Senk33456057117
25Chris Stein39996157118
25Glen Noakes45026058118
25Tony Mastrangelo71295761118
28Bob Graham63416158119
29David Vance52635961120
30George Halterman35266160121
30Dave Martin75166160121
32Iko Mike Cochran75196260122
33Allan Siephens6162123
33Jimbo Mcclain51996063123
35Mike Unknown Simone39965768125
36Bud Hearne59865967126
37Henry Miller62206663129
38John Pabish68776565130
38Chris Redmond71736268130

Open Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Sue Purdunas5668666253181$80
2Alicia Relano7921677252191$45
3Angie Martin9664657358196
4Nina Neville71407169140
5 Syndi100699087177

Masters (17)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Red Whittington1760555336144$140
2Barry Noakes3329505442146$85
3Glenn Henry2975555440149$50
4Jim Myers3396535245150$35
5Steve Winchester3224555641152$25
6Stephen Clement, Sr.6804615642159$20
7Jeff Sweetman34125460114
8Bob Waidmann20775956115
9David Kochinsky72085563118
10Jerry Adame46446059119
11Jim Poole56626555120
11Dave Balkema7926159120
13Vick Locke54476360123
13Tom Transtrum54106063123
15Carl Jochen65536165126
16Jim Kroskie95156958127
17Norman Eckstein29746467131

Advanced (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jason Reed100245655111
2Bobby Trump5459113
3Tom Loveall71355757114
3Clive Russell78245757114
3Tim Cathey96015460114
6Jason Hughes70006155116
7Roy Wood75865859117
7Hank Foss71625958117
9Pat Parrish94866058118
9Drew Jackson70085662118
11Galen Owen92916257119
12Rob e. Cook5763120
13Jimmy Johnson6061121
14Paul Price95326557122
14Rob Shelinsky75265963122
16Ted Harbaugh6459123
16Scott Pethel58456162123
16Johnny Simpson5964123
19Chris Oxnam6460124
20Scott Rahleigh6461125
20T. J. Beauchemin76086362125
22Kham Thongvong6066126
23Matt Lucatamo6464128
24Jeff Snyder6369132

Intermediate (28)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1John Powell97725860118
2Kevin street6159120
3Joe Corradin99196259121
4Wayne Perry6063123
5Gabe Buzasi71336461125
5Bob Straub6164125
7Ken Reeves5967126
7Jim Kiss6561126
9Gary Davis7156127
9Bryan Mcalees6364127
11Jeff Luoma6662128
11Kelly Connell6266128
13Barry Barlow6663129
14Dave Acker6070130
14Steve Coffland94046664130
14Brian Burselm6763130
17Jay Barlow6665131
18David Korber94597062132
19John Guentner6964133
20Darren Johnston93297361134
21Ben Bartlett6670136
22Bobby Rhine6869137
23Shawn Dugan7366139
24Sean Kennedy7467141
25Bill Mcclearen7371144
26Stephen Ruszkay7669145
27Jayson Clauges7475149
28Mike Van wisk8175156

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Terrie Boyer8077157
2Hilde Mcclearen7783160
3Gabrielle Blatt7786163

Junior I Boys (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Doug Mcclearen8791178