Great Eastern Amateur Cup

Great Eastern Amateur Cup


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BPro/Am90

Advanced (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1173Eric Robbins337819565896153990111
2165Marc Brooks1875296453100858942111
3158Matt Mcleod307609285995257951116
3158Christopher Schoch304799445995257951116
5143Kyle Bennett313459396193456961117
6135Stu Kaplan311109116292557951119
7128Keith Miller360846292558942120
8120Michael Sung333278625896163893121
9113Justin Cogan285049396391559932122
9113Jason Hummel269179146193461913122
1198Matt Hamilton305568996292565874127
1198Pat Luchowski348969456391564884127
1198Terrance "skip" Hummel319779526688861913127
1475Robert Smith357446292566865128
1568Mark Ostrander101406787862903129
1660Curtis Bugbee352829316490666865130
1660Ryan Smith326739076589765874130
1660Earl Frazier240958906787863893130
1660Trevor Long361826986061913130
2030Scott Marra225909036589767855132
2123Nathan Lariviere337798747085165874135
2215Justin Coley6770137
238Erick Simonds228139186391576768139

Advanced Women (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132Becky Sonnheim337548377085161913131
227Ania Knapinska336797887382366865139
323Marie Fry180208097580567855142
418Kristin Van dam194767917877770826148
514Kit Bassett283557068075879739159
69Hope Zelinski225096238571283701168
75Sandra Chesoni354768769494595181

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Greg Wheeler212619075896158942116
254Gary Knicely146389025797161913118
348Larry Entz147859186292557951119
348Timothy Gannotta169039386292557951119
536Tim Felton228699036193460922121
630Michael Klein93819236589761913126
724Stu Straw328179046787862903129
818Jeffery Ramer290158816490666865130
912Peter Kuhn323678856886963893131
106Donald Simonetti318998647085168845138

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
123Tim Fry180198636391568845131
218Miguel Garces322268806886964884132
314Bob Seaman136679066688868845134
49Harry Baker279348317085169836139
50Michael Purkis31111878999999DNF

Intermediate (32)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1192Jesse Fields336678676094361913121
2186Stephen Caffery232168616490658942122
3180Michael Ju308368936193462903123
4174Phillip Davis337128996292562903124
4174Alan Mindas jr317909055995265874124
6162Mike Solt324298976986057951126
6162Brad Eck337679056688860922126
6162Dylan Horst325999096589761913126
9144Ethan "billy the kid" Daniels340968936787860922127
10138Matthew d Johnston344266094368845128
10138Ryan Markham339529076094368845128
12126Jonathan Jonas364496688863893129
13120Todd Cottrell358956787863893130
13120Mark Row163149136688864884130
13120Chad Loshnowsky6565130
13120Ray Altman256308816589765874130
1796Frederick Doot272598786886963893131
1796Tim Van pelt332938797184160922131
1984Bill Stosch337806589767855132
1984Chris Schuster340496490668845132
2172Dan Whitfield361836688867855133
2172Kevin Reilly6568133
2172Carner Dickinson362536490669836133
2172Eric Queen341126490669836133
2548Jeff "crawdaddy" Manatt297098986886967855135
2642Eric Naylor313208797085166865136
2642Tyler Kayes357686886968845136
2830Mike Matthews294398707580563893138
2924Gabriel Bonnes7268140
3018Lou Garcia8069149
3018Timothy Slough343977976870826149
320Mike Kochersperger358229990DNF

Recreational (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136John Mcginley239058766589770826135
232Jeff Kneiblher340418686688870826136
327Dave Keightly7167138
423Jacob Castro7564139
518Leon "levon" Fountain302688327085174787144
614Shaun "coach" Manatt314067367877768845146
79Eddie Forstoffer363697382376768149
85Bill Haley246507427481479739153

Novice (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Rob Mahoney337638376688869836135
29David Gorgos343067283265874137
36Kevin Mcgorry275017197580569836144
43John Birkrem133997317877784691162

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Jeff Kneiblher jr364529462992614186