Main Menu

Great Eastern Amateur Cup

Great Eastern Amateur Cup


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BPro/Am90

Advanced (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1172.5Eric Robbins337819565896153990111
2165.0Marc Brooks1875296453100858942111
3157.5Matt Mcleod307609285995257951116
3157.5Christopher Schoch304799445995257951116
5142.5Kyle Bennett313459396193456961117
6135.0Stu Kaplan311109116292557951119
7127.5Keith Miller360846292558942120
8120.0Michael Sung333278625896163893121
9112.5Justin Cogan285049396391559932122
9112.5Jason Hummel269179146193461913122
1197.5Matt Hamilton305568996292565874127
1197.5Pat Luchowski348969456391564884127
1197.5Terrance "skip" Hummel319779526688861913127
1475.0Robert Smith357446292566865128
1567.5Mark Ostrander101406787862903129
1660.0Curtis Bugbee352829316490666865130
1660.0Ryan Smith326739076589765874130
1660.0Earl Frazier240958906787863893130
1660.0Trevor Long361826986061913130
2030.0Scott Marra225909036589767855132
2122.5Nathan Lariviere337798747085165874135
2215.0Justin Coley6770137
237.5Erick Simonds228139186391576768139

Advanced Women (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
131.5Becky Sonnheim337548377085161913131
227.0Ania Knapinska336797887382366865139
322.5Marie Fry180208097580567855142
418.0Kristin Van dam194767917877770826148
513.5Kit Bassett283557068075879739159
69.0Hope Zelinski225096238571283701168
74.5Sandra Chesoni354768769494595181

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
160.0Greg Wheeler212619075896158942116
254.0Gary Knicely146389025797161913118
348.0Larry Entz147859186292557951119
348.0Timothy Gannotta169039386292557951119
536.0Tim Felton228699036193460922121
630.0Michael Klein93819236589761913126
724.0Stu Straw328179046787862903129
818.0Jeffery Ramer290158816490666865130
912.0Peter Kuhn323678856886963893131
106.0Donald Simonetti318998647085168845138

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
122.5Tim Fry180198636391568845131
218.0Miguel Garces322268806886964884132
313.5Bob Seaman136679066688868845134
49.0Harry Baker279348317085169836139
50.0Michael Purkis31111878999999DNF

Intermediate (32)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1192.0Jesse Fields336678676094361913121
2186.0Stephen Caffery232168616490658942122
3180.0Michael Ju308368936193462903123
4174.0Phillip Davis337128996292562903124
4174.0Alan Mindas jr317909055995265874124
6162.0Mike Solt324298976986057951126
6162.0Brad Eck337679056688860922126
6162.0Dylan Horst325999096589761913126
9144.0Ethan "billy the kid" Daniels340968936787860922127
10138.0Matthew d Johnston344266094368845128
10138.0Ryan Markham339529076094368845128
12126.0Jonathan Jonas364496688863893129
13120.0Todd Cottrell358956787863893130
13120.0Mark Row163149136688864884130
13120.0Chad Loshnowsky6565130
13120.0Ray Altman256308816589765874130
1796.0Frederick Doot272598786886963893131
1796.0Tim Van pelt332938797184160922131
1984.0Bill Stosch337806589767855132
1984.0Chris Schuster340496490668845132
2172.0Dan Whitfield361836688867855133
2172.0Kevin Reilly6568133
2172.0Carner Dickinson362536490669836133
2172.0Eric Queen341126490669836133
2548.0Jeff "crawdaddy" Manatt297098986886967855135
2642.0Eric Naylor313208797085166865136
2642.0Tyler Kayes357686886968845136
2830.0Mike Matthews294398707580563893138
2924.0Gabriel Bonnes7268140
3018.0Lou Garcia8069149
3018.0Timothy Slough343977976870826149
320.0Mike Kochersperger35822999DNF

Recreational (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
136.0John Mcginley239058766589770826135
231.5Jeff Kneiblher340418686688870826136
327.0Dave Keightly7167138
422.5Jacob Castro7564139
518.0Leon "levon" Fountain302688327085174787144
613.5Shaun "coach" Manatt314067367877768845146
79.0Eddie Forstoffer363697382376768149
84.5Bill Haley246507427481479739153

Novice (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
112.0Rob Mahoney337638376688869836135
29.0David Gorgos343067283265874137
36.0Kevin Mcgorry275017197580569836144
43.0John Birkrem133997317877784691162

Junior I Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
13.0Jeff Kneiblher jr364529462992614186