3rd Annual Cotton Pickin' Flyers Championships

3rd Annual Cotton Pickin' Flyers Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am64$241

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
170Nick Phillups2923296954991491039103$81
265Tommy Niemann2156192555982531001108$35
265Lavone Wolfe58097955982531001108$35
265Randy Fortenberry163489815499154991108$35
265Geoff Bennett24962101253100155982108$35
645Dean Tannock4028101852101057963109$20
740Tim Keith176619865796354991111
835Gregory Carter308699275895355982113
835Ziggy Bierekoven2987998860934531001113
1025Dan Sisk276699766192554991115
1120James Baker311009455895360934118
1215Michael Davis299339436291562915124
1310Mike Henry280569646291563906125
145Bill Thornton209809286291565887127

Advanced (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Brian Howard313249375598255982110
255Matt Setzer286699055697258953114
350Billy Aaron240309466390655982118
445Billy Drake311509206291557963119
445Kendal Shipley312689006291557963119
635Jason Soules201399266291561925123
635Steve Phelps251909216291561925123
825Zac Simpson341486786860934127
920Ben Wales337516390668858131
1015Steve Sloan90499266885865887133
1110Ben Barron318448647480166877140
125James Farmer309048817381169849142

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Nicole Douglas323378367183075792146
23LeAnne Owen318347228173478763159

Advanced Masters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
10Roger Miller2947988599957963DNF

Intermediate (27)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1108Terry Farmer257468616093461925121
2104Sam Hefley276168936093464896124
2104J.d. Hazel314158845994465887124
496Marc Dobson321918756192564896125
592David Glass271908926588761925126
688Jon Harbison312438406489664896128
688Patrick Wooten321369016687762915128
688Barry Bradley6860128
976Greg Deskins341476390666877129
1072Jake Lamb6565130
1072Brad Wardman6466130
1264Brooks Rose317918786885864896132
1264Brian Sales340206687766877132
1456Jebb Long313428896984964896133
1552Shawn Fitzwater341556786868858135
1648Patrick Avery319208887083966877136
1648Jason Harvell6769136
1840Danny Newton319348687083968858138
1936Jeff Waters327208036984970839139
2032David Ledford7070140
2128Josh Edwards342947282070839142
2224Chuck Black263778377083973811143
2320George Anthony319548787381171830144
2416Jan Mcdonald271768527777369849146
2512Chad Lemond7277149
268Eric Riggs7773150
274Kim Burrows285158257777374801151

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Thomas C Morris342846390664896127
215Dylan Patterson339936786864896131
312Lee Stephens332358307183066877137
49David Owens335447777083969849139
56Ken Mckinney339067282076782148
63Matt Dodson340799263087677179

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Tyler Fortenberry321348376885872820140
22Logan Moon10192193