Region 7 Championships

Region 7 Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am63$2,505

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
198Cale Leiviska24341102480102183100437200$1,000
290Ross Brandt27480992849988499841209$240
383Robert Kauffman26836956879808499839210$150
475Alan Wagner28550978849988996840213$120
568Joey Schmit283519778798089968176$100
660Kyle Pinkman292489819096387980177$75
753Robert Washnieski252759688897490963178
845Adam Wilson268619569493995933189
938Josh Dunham166459379195799910190
1030Riley Brenner2798894410488088974192
1123Mark Kuhn95105200
1215Adam Gorres15016894100904102892202
130Allen Jang28633942102892999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
19Katy Schreder2523890993945103886196$150
25Sarah Johnson30448804112833110845222$40

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
148Randy Pippin330248798798088974175$250
242Chris Lehse256319079692791957187$160
336Chad Brorby9693189$120
430Tom Juhl10289191$50
430Byron Klevgaard237629169493997921191$50
618Edward Van winkle sr100101201
712Mike Hamkens1904990411084596927206
86Ron Oseles23761893107863100904207

Advanced (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1180Lance Kilwein252809008996892951181
2173Jason Kaeding9988187
3165Jon Goetz9396189
3165Brett Hansen Begg2761491087980102892189
3165Jason Borstad9099189
6143Danny Borstad9595190
7135Nathan Fischer322129279593396927191
8128Shawn Ole Olson322058989593398916193
9120Alan Hansen Begg234499309792197921194
10113Jason Getz2563292710090496927196
11105Darrin Miller10396199
11105Aaron Putz3202789398916101898199
1390Nathan Sollom2517887299910101898200
1483Brandon Balzer2974993010388698916201
1575Ben Schwarz100104204
1668Geryd Erbele104103207
1760Alec Koch11297209
1853Matthew Labarre11299211
1945Dewey Joyce108106214
2038Edward Van winkle jr111104215
2130Peter Karl28160867112833106869218
2223Dan Haslop27495835114822108857222
2315Riley Hedman126108234
248Kevin Schroeder125134259

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
15Shelly Dunham25537762124763125757249

Recreational (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
150Aaron Grunwald5149100
245Paul Wacker5051101
341Ryan Woodfall4954103
436Jeff Fasteen5550105
436Elliot Koch5550105
627Caley jack Steward5455109
723Perry Hopper5656112
818Daniel Beiswenger5954113
914William Hansen Begg296097145887159859117
109David Eshenko5963122
115Josh Eshenko6859127

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
12Danielle Briceno6866134

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
13Matt Schroeder7061131

Junior <= 19 Girls (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
16Ashley Klevgaard83083
23Maddison Lehse92092