9th Lake Russell Open

9th Lake Russell Open


Event Info

  • Date: 08-Sep to 09-Sep-2007
  • Location: Elberton, GA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jay Voss
  • Phone: 678-468-9424
  • Website: discgolfatlanta.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am56$1,390

Open (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1105Josh Childs1300798049100150997701015169$300
2100Brett Rousseau50379884410545198774986169$200
395Jason Makarovich207939854910015099773993172$145
490Matt Dollar260459794910015297773993174$105
490Clester Hornsby228899885494847102873993174$105
680Jonathan Pierce191119874810125396776971177$75
775Quinton Mayben231269665494848101876971178$60
870Jessie Mcmillion15432969539595396775978181$50
965Tim Ellis13438975529695198779949182
1060Dusty Jones23297941509915594679949184
1155Raury Seagreen27529951589065297777963187
1250Jason O'herron14883963539595396782926188
1345Chad Rickel127169364910015693684911189
1440Jonathon Matlack32660921559375495681934190
1535Michael Burton11591940569275495683919193
1630Rob Mcelreath24966945559375891581934194
1725John Ritger29437938608845594681934196
1820Greg Burhop28197894589065594685904198
1915Jordan Nelson27132922589065792586897201
200David Gaddis330749256088453967999DNF
200Adam Johnson32870951999999999DNF

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
128Mel Shuman1436599449100149100875978173$165
224Woodrow Blackwell20940964509915297775978177$105
320Keith Johnson10444946529695297776971180$80
416Tony Moussakhani23714937529695495675978181
512Jordan Boyd4826973559375297775978182
68 Chop10680914589066287486897206
70Mark Campbell108489255593758915999DNF

Advanced (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
135Rob Case28497932579165693676971189
230ChrisP Pierce24826935569275693680941192
325David G. Walls24474908569276386481934200
420Imran Khan19628893589065891586897202
515Pete Mcpherson32124890618745792586897204
610Jeff Gomez23053891589066386488882209
75Joe Smith626192215

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Rachel Conley33485687996980297815234

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
140Randy Tedder14726909569275693680941192
236Dominic Randazzo jr14874882579165990585904201
332Chris Rickey18207887598955891585904202
428Scott Prandy20462919658315792585904207
524Chuck Smith646184209
620Carl Williams16324870618746386491859215
716Bill Ball26011876638526782287889217
716Robby Mansfield24120913658316089592852217
98Rick Greer33080697897178197815237
100Jay Voss217379025989560895999DNF

Intermediate (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
128Scott Leon-o'day545791202
224Jon Plotky33411834579166188486897204
320Vern Williams27359902648426386482926209
416Scott Crackel31575841589066683389874213
512Cory Marker28213843618746089593845214
68John Stack26510857707786980294837233
74Paul LaPerre10683907767147475099800249

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Jeremie Stafford83760159

Junior <= 19 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Calina Plotky1021060208

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Tom Greer33079668215990587889212