Bronte Creek Classic X

Bronte Creek Classic X


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am59$1,037

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Bryan Motley1157198053103057995110$241
250Kim Scott-wood1977710075898757995115$139
250Dave Northrup94489685799558987115$139
440Branden Dobson2331097856100461961117$84
535Nick Cassidy138009945799561961118$68
630Michael Sullivan30289955799562952119
725Steve Soucie1247795355101369892124
820Greg Berseth302219546394364935127
915Gary Hobden6266128
1010Rob Laurie38279686592664935129
110Jason Jalonen2691095061961999DNF

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124Steve Proud1246395055101357995112$173
220Jeff Malton3539101358987561004114$110
316Steven Schultz1280097660969561004116$84
412Dave Mcgrath142379206691864935130
58Ryan Jones299519186691868900134
64Dave Camilleri94549356691869892135

Advanced (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150Walter Gould126059016295264935126
245Naohide Nasu293239296295264935126
335Simon Newman325859425997868900127
430Dustin Fournier179169186493564935128
525Dave Slater246289246493566918130
620Tyler Cassidy294699186394369892132
715Rob Martinek320879016691868900134
810Jorge Jensen7066136
95Darryl Chow332958837088373857143

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Martha Wyatt333447547375967821140
29Dwi Hadisunjoto327247367771881677158
36Rachel Michel248485578464692563176
40Leona Hilema82999DNF

Intermediate (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
156Rich Grassi305278945792456935113
252Gary Blakely5761118
348Rob Read195768206386360894123
444Grant Richard324268386287363863125
444Mike Perry182648826089465842125
444Dwayne Bereziuk321218795990466832125
732Mike Creechan293918406485263863127
828Aharon Brown301259326485264852128
828Mike Yuhasz320507516584263863128
1020Paul Gettlich332688866782162873129
1020Patrick Walker200708496485265842129
1212John Waller313169116386367821130
138Brian Schmeler6567132
140Max Beyer71999DNF

Recreational (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
139Sean Dacosta6062122
236Darren Berseth6367130
333Aaron Cooper6665131
333Peter Moore6467131
527Mark St. martin6966135
624Peter Kuchta6869137
721Rick Smith7167138
818Eric George7171142
915Simon Wheeldon7570145
1012Alex Wannan7571146
119Bobby Foley7974153
126Cheryl St. martin9786183
130Don Green68999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Thomas Perry313367047573974749149
22Ryan Grassi8986175