Main Menu

National Deaf Disc Golf Championships

National Deaf Disc Golf Championships


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am57$1,528

Open (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1100.0Ricky Cornish2285391961984539686098833207$580
295.0Robert Huizar2285192963968549586297133212
390.0Kent Schafer2266293767935559486396332217
485.0Justin Ashton2308793862976549586693938220$270
580.0Robin Johnson22716913659515594866939186
675.0Tim Monigan29656952669435396868922187$198
770.0Dustin Warren18001919669435495873881193
770.0Alan Buchan665374193
960.0Chris Preston20596916659515792872890194
960.0David Smothermon715667194
1150.0Levi Anderson23602893699196089767931196
1245.0Chad Leonard22007902709115891771898199
1245.0Michael Gay25530847719035891770906199
1435.0Jeff Roberts22854883748795693870906200
1530.0Paul Thompson766070206
1530.0Jonathan Gleicher24392893709116089776857206
1530.0Fletch Kuehne746072206
1815.0Steve Hopkinson756770212
1910.0Corey Driscoll20668835768636485673881213
200.0David Tomlinson218239756793558917999DNF

Open Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
118.0Brandie Aguado78728138269$315
215.0Carrie Driscoll2624670882808698057884640269
312.0Katie Sauer83787435270
49.0Hal Anderson85748538282
56.0Tracey Tasselli937685254
63.0Julie Reis867793256

Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
140.0James Wilson67606334224
236.0Thomas Howard79627531247
332.0Randall Bye73687437252
428.0Steve Pfieffer69717639255
524.0Scott Martin25014874728907178474879217
620.0Lawrence Adams24162736768576980574879219
716.0Mike Harbenson867289247
812.0John Murphy928188261
98.0Kenneth Litherford8678101265
100.0Todd Hicks246298157983263866999DNF

Masters Women (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
16.0Nicola Landry957988262$165
24.0Mary Magee958889272
32.0Deb Wallace109112140361

Advanced (5)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
125.0Nathan Boyes675570192
220.0Forrest Kinley735872203
315.0Scott Pfaff726073205
410.0Jason Schmidt716471206
55.0Chas Andrus746174209

Intermediate (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
132.0Eric Kosbau656167193
228.0Dan Pineda736171205
324.0Gentry Shortes806374217
420.0David Updike837075228
516.0Jeff Greer767479229
612.0Jason Maurer257719371889601102653284
70.0Todd Aleshire9997879DNF
70.0Rico Barlow9997794DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
12.0Tiffany West1018896285

Junior III Boys (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
13.0Tiger Pineda6668134
22.0Kyle Harbenson8188169
31.0Justin Pfeiffer8390173

Junior III Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
11.0Ashley Studor122120117359