Corbin Park Open Presented by Piece of Mind

Corbin Park Open Presented by Piece of Mind


Event Info

  • Date: 10-Jun-2007
  • Location: Post Falls, ID, United States
  • Tournament Director: Cory Davis
  • Phone: 5098381576

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am87$1,000

Open (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150Steve Sevilla282089235298353962105$185
245Wayne Miller330645298353962105$120
340Jeremy Thornton205049715298354951106$85
435Jared Person297085595153962108$65
530Jonathan Streeter206659275793052973109
625Mike Escola5456110
720Jeremy Ethridge5953112
815Jeremiah Turina325125496259896113
910Jeremy Hornbeck266529275891956929114
105Mccoy Connor291449505694160885116

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Tara Re244078326287763852125$140
29Jaymie Crafts210057956188765830126
36Donna Peterson6665131$85
43Liz Severin6570135

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128Harold Hampton59369945298354951106$155
224Steve Simmons192349435694157918113$95
320Tc Bare79099435990956929115$23
320Archie Bond20638966386652973115$23
320Tom Walker240739155496261874115$23
68Gary Chiaravalli146709175891960885118
74Sal Teresi78399365990963852122

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
180Steve Bodnar277889175298356929108
275Craig Reseland306099285694156929112
370Tyson Marks5758115
370Jake Arrotta5758115
370Justin Lull5956115
655Brian Waldo5858116
750Jon Flaherty5958117
750Tyson Arrotta5958117
940Tom Guateny6058118
1035Jerrod Bellefeuille6257119
1130Keith Hargraves6259121
1225Josh Fish6162123
1225Jeff Rholl6261123
1415Patrick Hughes6564129
1415Steve Borelli6465129
160Maka 75999DNF

Advanced Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Melody Peterson-bailey6373136
215Debbie Schiach6970139
215Molly Ethridge6772139
49Susie Walker240727079170774140
56Kelsey Wilmerding7668144
63Kathleen Sevilla307756557870575719153

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124James Gannon5355108
220Fred Northey5855113
316Brian Anders327235891957918115
412Mike Melkers308416188756929117
58Bill Schiach5867125
64Ben Woitas6564129

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Wobbly Bob Perrewe264148616188759896120
118Dale Hamlin263128615990961874120
312Darrell Prunty26598996089864841124
49Frank Luna6665131
56Gordy Crafts210048556584467807132
63Jack Wardian325446683467807133

Intermediate (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1120Chris Hurd5459113
2116Darrin Case6154115
3112Brad Haws5661117
3112Scott Dittmer323746089857918117
5104Edgar Swift330636188758907119
6100Scott Wardian287868956386657918120
6100A.j. Luna6060120
892Seth Kernodle6358121
892Dave Williams6358121
892Joe Royer322076287759896121
1180Wes Nelson6359122
1180Aaron Crawford6359122
1372Mike Bond268638076089863852123
1372Blair Devlin6261123
1564Chris Riggs5965124
1660Tony Howell332296485562863126
1756Austin Tolken6463127
1756Trevor Olson6661127
1948Robert Walker6563128
1948Dan Gibbs6167128
1948Brian Bailey6266128
2236David Kompelien6763130
2236Sam Tevis6763130
2236Cody Slonim6565130
2236Dennis Case6763130
2620Mike Bullock6665131
2716Scott Syverson6766133
2812Chris Watkins6965134
298Sean Jackson6669135
298Tony Beam317747178064841135

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Alex Hurd6563128
22Jeremy Graves312247087969571763150