Celebrating 40 years as the professional association for ALL disc golfers

Main Menu

1995 Earlewood Classic

1995 Earlewood Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 04-Mar to 05-Mar-1995
  • Location: Columbia, SC, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ed Garris
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Harold Duvall

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am101$840

Open (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Stan Mcdaniel2938182$210
2Larry Leonard3832186$100
3Brad Hammock5912192$70
4Lewis Hoffmann6972195$50
5Daniel Marcus2439197$30
6Chris Hysell7382203
7John Marcus5378215
8Jeff Carder4875223
8John Britton5582223
10Mike Greer5675224
11Mark Johnston4634225
12Keith Saddler4804227
13Harold Duvall2018228
14Mark Stern7363DNF
14Brian Graham5861DNF

Open Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Susan Whittington3842246$50
2Jo Taylor7813287

Masters (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1A. Lewis Graninger2845205$140
2Danny Haynes4236209$75
3Perry Hardison3464212$50
4John Porter2826220$40
5John David790221$25
6Barry Sealey7967227
7Denis Ogle9974228
8Mark Frank7239230
9Keith Whittington3841232
10Steve Wright9613233
11Tim Driskel7644236
12Bill Irby3588238
13Charles Kneiblher7273250

Advanced (38)

PlaceNamePDGA#Total
1Dr. Rick Ferola7588204
2Charley Adams7180209
3Alan Roberts7832211
4Mike Bonkosky213
5Tim Thomas5673214
6Steve Hall7373215
7Jonathan Poole7505216
8Tim Spangler7653217
8Jeff Moore9050217
8Kevin Pettis217
11Dave Hoover6353218
12Jeff Heitjan6180220
13Meech Burchfield7959223
14Dan Lovett7196224
15Robbie Timbs3824225
16Andy Greene226
17C.J. Carlisle6246227
18Tom Grazioli5732228
18Jim Degive7707228
20Ed Garris7440230
20Brian Bowles230
20Patrick Smith230
20Tom Murdick230
24Wayne Moss9546233
25Dan Lambeth234
26Richard Lindsey7410237
26Johnny Morrow7322237
26Mike Kelley237
29Miles Smith239
30Tom Andrason241
31Shawn Keeney242
32Ed Gildea6996243
33Todd Brookhart9154246
34Glenn Penwright248
34Brian Kelley6503248
36Kevin WilsonDNF
36Steven KernsDNF
36Jackie GibbsDNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlaceNameTotal
1Jackie Gennovario280

Intermediate (31)

PlaceNameTotal
1David Fisher116
2Pete Collins117
3Jeff Cline118
3Gerald Harkins118
3Stephen Courtwright118
3Terry Elrod118
7Milt Para119
7Robert Proffitt119
9Wes Long120
10Michael Daugherty121
10Guan Simpkins121
12C.w. Bear122
12Matt King122
14Shawn Daugherty123
14Tony Fisher123
14Ted Evans123
17Doug Clifton124
18Robert Lawyer125
18David Mode125
20Jaden Wagener126
21Matt Theado129
22Dewayne Brittain135
22Wyman Fogg135
24Rob Boette136
25Zeb Campbell137
26J. scott Clinard139
27Greg Hershinow140
28David Choi143
29Dee Mccoy144
30Bob Lee153
31John SchumacherDNF

Junior II Boys (1)

PlaceNameTotal
1Rhea Farris144