Sioux Falls Open

Sioux Falls Open


Event Info

  • Date: 22-Jul-2007
  • Location: Sioux Falls, SD, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Wheeler
  • Phone: 605-336-5040
  • Website: sddga.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am53$500

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
155Kyle Pinkman29248978489865399133134$140
250Dustin Champlin20740966489865399135136$95
345Riley Brenner27988944499745498134137$65
440Adam Wilson26861956509625399135138$50
535Travis Blase28536964489865498140142$35
630Joey Schmit283519735195056962107
725Rob Kauffman268369574997460924109
820Justin Faber322669465195061914112
915Aaron Brooker205799495392760924113
1010Dion Woods204319515392763895116
115Marshall Mcgill272099145491566866120

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
124Scott Caesar102829495195055972106$70
220Byron Klevgaard237629164997457953106$45
316Tom Juhl5360113
412Robert Thompson5867125
412Dennis Boese6065125
64Randy Pippin330248795689171818127

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
180Tim Dorn295769274997455972104
275Chad Carman319009295096260924110
370Nic Brunsting5065115
370David Wiederich335025590360924115
560Toby Baartman269708735590361914116
560Jason Lehr319149215689160924116
560Jim Lamar265279255787959933116
845Cory Hjellming323488885491564885118
940John Wheeler164118495689163895119
940Trevor Strobel5861119
1130Rory Fox325098805886862904120
1130Beau Steckelberg260998615985661914120
1320Adam Slowey5765122
1320Pete Mcdowell6161122
1510John Beeler5767124
165Jesse Beaner5966125

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
13Sunshine Garcia320758146776269837136

Advanced Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
18Jay Blount286398935392763895116
24Mike Parsons227358566380968847131

Intermediate (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
152Brian Cation5766123
248Brian Hanisch6163124
248Craig Clark5668124
440Derek Wooters6067127
536Damian Webster6068128
632Eric Wienke6168129
728Arvum Stampfer6466130
728Rob Royce6070130
920Brady Laue328608166282169837131
1016Drew Anderson6578143
1016Adam Hinkle6479143
128Scott Iten6778145
130Jason Campbell68999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
14Liz Murphy301227396677376770142
22Laura Cole8389172

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
12Spencer Lawrence6777144
21Josh Wieger7280152