Franklin Fling presented by The Millstream Brewing Company

Franklin Fling presented by The Millstream Brewing Company


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am56$658

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Chris Sprague16425100946101148101294$163
255Alan Wagner285509665096451980101
255Mike Robinson2441497546101155938101$111
445Doug Johnson287809375096452970102
540Matt Mccarley191339505294151980103$77
635Scott Walsh189919254997656927105$34
635Jason Steffen41139715096455938105$34
635Tony Philips287409705590650991105$34
920Chris Claring99319525491752970106
1015Clay Abernathey257659865491753959107
1110Shane Stewart197599505392956927109
125Steve Whitson293429575590657916112

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Angela Tschiggfrie165949555788252970109$41

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116Doug Peyton106429714997648101297$102
212Tom Cremer16739445294153959105$31
212Gary Moore222149404997656927105$31
44Scott Innis26359335294156927108

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1125Tj Nydle28011939489885198099
2120Jamey Linville329929435294151980103
3115Tyler Sarg270449275195353959104
4110Anthony Albanese270929174997656927105
5105Brock Niichel286719395689451980107
6100Barrett Mcomber304648945392955938108
6100Jay Greenwood179219245491754948108
890Scott Lindsley270769115392956927109
890Grant Weaver271668835294157916109
1080Jon Rounds193578605491756927110
1080Matt Lukehart316909115294158906110
1270Dustin Utley5556111
1270Ron Huspen200009555590656927111
1270Jeremy Farnsworth326299125689455938111
1555Matt Hauser315179505788256927113
1650Rob Kepler290059105392961874114
1650Todd Thompson296808735294162863114
1840Chris Smith5461115
1840Jim Conley211979345788258906115
1840Justin Zaletel274709315887157916115
2125Andrew Greco195369455985957916116
2125Jim Suiter169628785689460885116
2315Roy Nelson298748845985959895118
2410Jarrod Stocker298139326183558906119
255Dan Ferch317568506282461874123

Advanced Masters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Liz Gilbert293757197073072757142

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140Jon Scott278958875392955938108
236Cade Garbes323615392957916110
332Craig Land301549065294164842116
428Matthew Fritz176598865590662863117
524Cleet Ragsdale5663119
620Mike Lewis224978635788264842121
716Cole Rutledge6458122
812Jason Osten332268966578961874126
98Megan Walsh241547666480064842128
104Paul Roesner251418516480068800132

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Pauly Cross222578555985961874120
26Eric Van deuson6579144
33Eric Johnson322607468375725149