Spam Town Open

Spam Town Open


Event Info

  • Date: 30-Jun-2007
  • Location: Austin, MN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Debbie Huckaby
  • Phone: 507-433-1611

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am78$887

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Tim Schreder13036996631039781003141$177
255Ross Brandt274809917197182977153$79
255Mike Gerads231489907296381984153$79
255Chris Schmidt167999627395480990153$79
540Mike Misakian72879907395481984154$43
635Dave Bednar151899657197184965155
730Jason Steffen41139717395486952159
730Mike Kurzhals261959337593784965159
920Shawn Brown149839697494686952160
1015Shane Potratz252829467593788939163
1110Jason Duden2355810007494691920165
125Justin Pearson286869187792190926167

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132Brett Sharbono65939657098081984151$136
228Doug Peyton106429717197184965155$73
324Bruce Novak28679676998888939157$28
324Ed Bennett61689807494683971157$28
516Tim Peyton106059697692984965160
612Gene LaForge39909727692986952162
78Mike Chatelle140049607494690926164
84Mike Ferschweiler2196590475937105831180

Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Chris Porter39919357692986952162$111
212Joe Feidt3629157296391920163$54
39Chris Banger Enstad28249227891289933167
46Lightnin' Lyle Jensen1029187792195895172
53Robert Siebel299283098743118748216

Advanced (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1105Ben Keist326209467395482977155
2100Derek Hinkle209689487395485958158
2100Bob Hoy7484158
2100Dean Anderson1323494065102293907158
585David Holder207479127792184965161
585Joey Miller299779327395488939161
585Nicholas Johnsen239319447395488939161
870Jesse Morgan327779357891285958163
965Jamie King7491165
965Cannin Mecklenburg319099067494691920165
965Trevor Boehne304729117494691920165
965Benjamin Peterson274369287494691920165
1345Cole Hughes332558089586952166
1440Jason Linnett239239477990488939167
1535Tim Schmidt jr.138909418486285958169
1535Jason Kloskin261989067792192914169
1535Barrett McOmber304648948188788939169
1820Matthew Geers311589348287889933171
1915Matthew Lukehart316909118684591920177
200Seth Kim3224181387836999DNF
200Michael Owen2838892585853999DNF

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116Brian Gustafson266479187494690926164
212James Burchard281199027990486952165
38Dan Richardson178499227494696888170
44Dave Becchetti293058598089597882177

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Eli Owens7085155
256Dan Kirby300999147792186952163
352Ryan Miller300629067792191920168
448Tyler Heiny7991170
448Josie Bure255218657891292914170
640Brad Prenosil8192173
736Stephen Manning8295177
832Michael Fuad299158828882890926178
928Chad Whitson8396179
928Aaron Dudas8297179
1120Russ Stierlen2654884783870102850185
1216Brady Laue3286081687836102850189
1216Sean Joice2446785486845103844189
148James Myers3078883084862111793195
154Sean Myers3078780395769106824201

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Tina Sikorski329686879874397752195
26Maria Wiener10095195
32Brenda Bure30035622107668115600222

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Anthony Conditt7480154
25Adam May7977156
33Chase Everson8889177
42Nick Huffman96103199

Junior <= 13 Boys (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Jordan Kasper8191172
24Greg Huckaby jr.294857179081193786183
33Billy Bednar102101203
42Alex Enright105102207
51Alec Anderson111104215

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Sam Jackson102120222