Main Menu

The Games of Texas

The Games of Texas


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am76

Advanced (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1100.0Joe Herndon232849366096960977120
295.0Orlando Pereida163559435799565934122
390.0Anthony Pugh280589526096963951123
390.0Guy Boyan274429256295261968123
580.0Todd Golden214119406691759985125
580.0Michael Kotz136019696691759985125
770.0Brad Granier243379366295264943126
770.0John Ledesma327439036493562960126
960.0Nathan Herron6364127
1055.0Michael Smith149169406394366926129
1150.0Philip Lamnek288429106790965934132
1245.0Keith Russom297289236790968909135
1340.0Josh Nix176039427286664943136
1435.0Shaun Hunter314469136691772875138
1435.0JD Baker202799437187467917138
1435.0Zach Doggett7266138
1720.0Bigg Shawn Smith287348996989176841145
1815.0Wallace Hall iii292948827484873866147
1815.0Eric Goette260629178476263951147
200.0Randy Moreno2207193962952999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19.0Stacey Pereida306088128079673866153
26.0Susan Macaluso194717738575382790167
33.0Laura Hovey249428258178891714172

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
124.0John Hovey249449376493564943128
220.0Mike Harrell197849456493566926130
316.0Mark Mexia6771138
412.0Rodney Millen288199077088369900139
58.0Mike Peyton325238079677833157
64.0Mike Reece8679165

Advanced Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
13.0Albert Lirette281137881482790160

Intermediate (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
184.0Daniel Temple297308846096966926126
280.0Brandon Melton318988896592668909133
376.0Lynn Wright299558796989166926135
376.0Kenneth Barber293208687187464943135
568.0Nate Hall7066136
568.0Sean Goggin6868136
760.0Phillip Haik259358976295275850137
760.0Tom Jaroch330436890069900137
760.0Robert Abel285448987484863951137
1048.0Scott Hougland333416691772875138
1144.0Gordon Maxim-kelley48638977286667917139
1240.0Matt Dumke335556989171883140
1336.0Matt Robidas319646592676841141
1432.0Lou Moreno223148837088372875142
1528.0Zach Mallard325898637187473866144
1528.0Fishead Tim McCrory219648517286672875144
1720.0Clayton Polizzi6976145
1816.0Shawn Pugh280738486790981799148
1912.0Jon Donaldson7477151
200.0Joseph Scanio1989287771874999DNF
200.0Traye Dean2677287173857999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
18.0Brandy Churchwell7477151
26.0Lori Sturrock8489173
34.0Heidi Tesch310077148872794689182
42.0Misty Smith326657058971998655187

Recreational (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
151.0John Gold325318456890068909136
248.0Kyle Stewart7264136
345.0John Brady58998556790972875139
345.0Jon Brantley6871139
539.0George Jackson79496989173866142
636.0Michael Dickenson333807286673866145
733.0Rob Hurley334727088376841146
830.0Breck Grimmer331127385775850148
927.0Geoff Dunn7476150
1024.0Marc Flores333877484879816153
1121.0Billy Gilbert315208177683178824154
1218.0Whit Pennock7680156
1218.0John Gravitt317897881478824156
1218.0Justin Foster8274156
159.0Chris Brandt7883161
166.0James Hayden8584169
170.0Jon Grimm80999DNF

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.0Kristi Alexander101105206

Junior IV Girls (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.5Makayla Lujan45045
21.0Gabriella Lujan52052
30.5Zoe Justice53053