Main Menu

1995 Florida Triple Crown Am #3 - Rockledge

1995 Florida Triple Crown Am #3 - Rockledge


Event Info

  • Date: 11-Feb to 12-Feb-1995
  • Location: Rockledge, Florida, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bob Lewis

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CAm50

Advanced (18)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Thomas Caldwell921051545554214
2Tom Fuchs773455584954216
3Scotty Whitt961853555257217
4Branch Morley773363545053220
5Ed Widick699357575853225
6Danny Fryer978358575754226
6Gale Vaughn551561535755226
6Terry Murphy1009261535656226
9Correy Witham961956546057227
10James Ruane930257565857228
11Brian Swift1123058565759230
12Rick Rupe1127664565755232
13Thomas Roman914056635561235
14Dave Brucker478161576059237
15Mike Chelette419259635960241
16Mitch Pennington753764596059242
17Daniel A. Holder Sr1041957666265250
18Chris Walker66999999999DNF

Advanced Masters (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Rick Biro773256575556224
2Greg Jonas60575957233
3Tim Brooks685958595958234
4Rick Givens353761625856237
5Lloyd Klopfenstein1003865565859238
6Gary Burdick55459636058240
7Jim Widick701964636565257
8Tim Garrison9142999999999999DNF

Intermediate (21)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Bo Lusk1011762545255223
2Marc Nave1429457595655227
2Randall Rodrick962154565859227
4Trevor Bice747356625457229
5Jim Swinehart (Sartori)1102460595854231
6Clifton Dale Pennington1161659625958238
7Al Ridel65635758243
7Jamie Kearley799666586059243
9Paul Stevens944463635960245
9Bill Dixon935565605961245
11John Denlea64645662246
12Keith Campbell1357363626260247
12Andrew Nichols2292966595864247
14Garry Nichols1011667616060248
15Steve Mitchell1202964606362249
16Mark Miller1733565656361254
17Mark R. Romansky972865656760257
18John Evanco915072666664268
19Ralph Capes1327768686970275
20Bob Douglas972976727471293
21Jeffery McConnell10051999999999999DNF

Junior I Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Andy Glover63665860247
2Luke Wild Thing Roggenbeck1229671706760268
3Clinton Alexander66696967271