Main Menu

8th North Dakota State Championships

8th North Dakota State Championships


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am75$2,435

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
197.5Kyle Pinkman2924898150104095973921005237$400
290.0John Anderson19996989559949298999971246$300
382.5Travis Blase28536965599579199497981247$220
475.0Joey Schmit2835197752102194978104946250$160
567.5Nathan Hamkens19050943629309895797981257$130
660.0Mike Wilmes265029636193996968101961258$105
752.5Josh Dunham166459376094898957103951261$90
845.0Troy Riveland1728894761939105920103951269
937.5Brandon Bueter63101114278
1030.0John Lorentzen3034395460948115868110916285
1122.5Ben Schwarz66112118296
1215.0Chris Dew1671189867885110894125843302
130.0David Gentry1715394666894105920999DNF

Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
172.0Chad Brorby64705448236$320
266.0Glen Bruhschwein17419952659036795957932501002239
360.0Dan Watson64735554246$260
454.0Chris Lehse2563190770857689515595256942249$160
548.0Byron Klevgaard2376291658967729216189259912250$120
642.0Mike Hamkens1904990467885739135793257932254$65
642.0Guy Lawhead1256292062930729216189259912254$65
830.0Ed Van winkle63765958256$40
924.0Ron Oseles2376189367885788766288258922265
1018.0Randy Pippin3302487968875768917080155952269
1112.0Ron Ramey2429183971848878086288264861284
126.0Dan Haslop2749583582748798686783169811297

Advanced (29)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1217.5David Wiederich3350263921102936105941270
2210.0Riley Ackerman3036788764912103931105941272
3202.5Jordan Dumdai63105106274
4195.0Cameron Presser61103112276
5187.5Brandon Balzer2974993061939112884104946277
6180.0Jason Borstad59105116280
7172.5Matt Einarson2804093266894107910108926281
8165.0Dewey Joyce64106112282
9157.5Shawn Olson3220589862930111889111912284
9157.5Chase Gunwall3321490763921112884109921284
11142.5Danny Borstad70103112285
12135.0Lance Kilwein2528090067885104926116887287
13127.5Jason Kaeding64117107288
14120.0Tyler Brown3196088364912111889117882292
15112.5Matt Demarce3192190566894112884116887294
15112.5Chris Nikolas3118591767885109899118877294
1797.5Ryan Borstad69116113298
1890.0Jamie Perry3296090368875115868116887299
1982.5Casey Ketterling67110126303
1982.5Aaron Putz3202789373830116863114897303
2167.5Joey Gunwall3323494567885113878124847304
2260.0Derren Perleberg69118119306
2352.5Derek Schaff2610285764912120842123852307
2445.0Tom Jensen69118121308
2445.0Jason Lehr3191492168875127805113902308
2630.0Mike Maus67112130309
2722.5D. josh Lampe74119133326
280.0Ben Hertz3321694866894109899999DNF
280.0Charles Sullivan3359768875121836999DNF

Intermediate (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
142.0Ryan Koppy535628137
236.0Harold Bramton28296569075394131140
330.0Arin Ost505735142
424.0Kyle Letcher505934143
518.0Brady Laue328608285690755918111
612.0Paul Walhror5658114
76.0Chuck Schwandt318497895591862839117

Recreational (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
136.0Nate Dewald5756113
231.5Ryan Kilwein313328625888457896115
327.0Justin Okerlund5958117
422.5Eric Ford5959118
518.0John Branch5963122
613.5Dan Sydlo6360123
79.0John Bitner6264126
84.5Mike Sorum7173144

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
13.0Shelly Dunham255377626086259873119
21.5Michelle Bramton306716481666794130

Junior I Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
112.0Nick Rundscout6058118
29.0Grant Christianson6260122
36.0Levi Perry329616382862839125
43.0Austin Geigie6564129