8th North Dakota State Championships

8th North Dakota State Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am75$2,435

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
198Kyle Pinkman2924898150104095973921005237$400
290John Anderson19996989559949298999971246$300
383Travis Blase28536965599579199497981247$220
475Joey Schmit2835197752102194978104946250$160
568Nathan Hamkens19050943629309895797981257$130
660Mike Wilmes265029636193996968101961258$105
753Josh Dunham166459376094898957103951261$90
845Troy Riveland1728894761939105920103951269
938Brandon Bueter63101114278
1030John Lorentzen3034395460948115868110916285
1123Ben Schwarz66112118296
1215Chris Dew1671189867885110894125843302
130David Gentry1715394666894105920999DNF

Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
172Chad Brorby64705448236$320
266Glen Bruhschwein17419952659036795957932501002239
360Dan Watson64735554246$260
454Chris Lehse2563190770857689515595256942249$160
548Byron Klevgaard2376291658967729216189259912250$120
642Mike Hamkens1904990467885739135793257932254$65
642Guy Lawhead1256292062930729216189259912254$65
830Ed Van winkle63765958256$40
924Ron Oseles2376189367885788766288258922265
1018Randy Pippin3302487968875768917080155952269
1112Ron Ramey2429183971848878086288264861284
126Dan Haslop2749583582748798686783169811297

Advanced (29)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1218David Wiederich3350263921102936105941270
2210Riley Ackerman3036788764912103931105941272
3203Jordan Dumdai63105106274
4195Cameron Presser61103112276
5188Brandon Balzer2974993061939112884104946277
6180Jason Borstad59105116280
7173Matt Einarson2804093266894107910108926281
8165Dewey Joyce64106112282
9158Shawn Olson3220589862930111889111912284
9158Chase Gunwall3321490763921112884109921284
11143Danny Borstad70103112285
12135Lance Kilwein2528090067885104926116887287
13128Jason Kaeding64117107288
14120Tyler Brown3196088364912111889117882292
15113Matt Demarce3192190566894112884116887294
15113Chris Nikolas3118591767885109899118877294
1798Ryan Borstad69116113298
1890Jamie Perry3296090368875115868116887299
1983Casey Ketterling67110126303
1983Aaron Putz3202789373830116863114897303
2168Joey Gunwall3323494567885113878124847304
2260Derren Perleberg69118119306
2353Derek Schaff2610285764912120842123852307
2445Tom Jensen69118121308
2445Jason Lehr3191492168875127805113902308
2630Mike Maus67112130309
2723D. josh Lampe74119133326
280Ben Hertz3321694866894109899999DNF
280Charles Sullivan3359768875121836999DNF

Intermediate (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
142Ryan Koppy5356028137
236Harold Bramton2829656907539410031140
330Arin Ost5057035142
424Kyle Letcher5059034143
518Brady Laue32860828569075591800111
612Paul Walhror56580114
76Chuck Schwandt31849789559186283900117

Recreational (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
136Nate Dewald57560113
232Ryan Kilwein31332862588845789600115
327Justin Okerlund59580117
423Eric Ford59590118
518John Branch59630122
614Dan Sydlo63600123
79John Bitner62640126
85Mike Sorum71730144

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
13Shelly Dunham25537762608625987300119
22Michelle Bramton30671648166679400130

Junior <= 19 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
112Nick Rundscout60580118
29Grant Christianson62600122
36Levi Perry32961638286283900125
43Austin Geigie65640129