Two Rivers / Surface of the Sun Open

Two Rivers / Surface of the Sun Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am78$740

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Kyle Pinkman292489775096294990144$160
250Travis Blase285369425293993995145$120
345Jason Bushee5096146$100
440Joey Schmit283519685195098970149$70
535Josh Dunham1664593051950101955152$50
630Chris Witkop51102153
725Allen Jang2863394852939107924159
820Nathan Hamkens1905094954915109914163
915Layne Jenkins53112165
1010Andrew Zoller2964493858868108919166
115Ed Van winkle, jr.55112167

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124Byron Klevgaard2376291551950105934156$110
220Chad Brorby47111158$65
220Ed Van winkle, sr.50108158$65
412Mike Hamkens1904989355903118869173
58Randy Pippin3302457880119864176
64Ron Oseles2376189554915134788188

Advanced (36)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1180Andy Burckhard50104154
2175Ben Hertz3321647997109914156
3170Travis John Tooz3321357880100960157
3170Mike Maus56101157
5160Danny Borstad50108158
6155Ryan Borstad53106159
6155Brandon Balzer2974989852939107924159
6155Riley Ackerman3036786651950108919159
9140Shawn Olson3220555903105934160
10135Derren Perleberg48114162
11130Kyle Kukowski56107163
11130Jason Kaeding55108163
13120Cameron Presser50115165
13120Chase Gunwall3321454915111904165
13120Travis Stahlecker49116165
16105Joey Gunwall60106166
17100Tom Jensen58111169
17100John Hinnenkamp55114169
1990Jason Borstad56114170
2085Alex Beach57114171
2085Aaron Putz3202761832110909171
2275Derek Schaff2610284962821110909172
2275Jamie Perry3296056891116879172
2465Darin Miller59114173
2560Eric Veidel3308860844114889174
2655Dan Haslop2749583058868117874175
2655Billy Rupert56119175
2845Peter Karl2816088358868119864177
2940Kyle Letcher61119180
2940Brant Putz61119180
3130Chad Gerding64124188
3225Charles Sullivan58131189
3320Paul Wachrer61132193
3415Eric Stanley57139196
3510Josh Gunwall66138204
365Ben Albrecht66142208

Recreational (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
142Josh Bond5557112
239Nathan Dewald5854112
336Garret Kamlitz5558113
336Matt Myrold294467855855113
530Wade Waldie5956115
627Jeff Koble5858116
724Harold Bramton282966156117
724Christopher Bohn6156117
918Peter Barfknecht5960119
918Tilden Diede5663119
918Josh Wiest6059119
129Dean Bohn325085863121
136Mike DeFoe330466364127
143Laird Quarve6764131

Recreational Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Liz Murphy301227186160121
24Shelly Dunham255377526762129
24Michelle Bramton306716465129
42Theresa Smith6771138
51Kim Doyle7574149

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Grant Christianson57057
25Dalton Koropatnicki58058
33Levi Perry3296164064
42Shane Brown67067

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Nathan Dally70070

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Breanna Miller8082162