Quad K - Kevin & Kayne's Konfederacy Klassic #4

Quad K - Kevin & Kayne's Konfederacy Klassic #4


Event Info

  • Date: 18-Aug-2007
  • Location: Rapid City, SD, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kayne Larimer
  • Phone: 605-430-4724
  • Website: www.sddga.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am64$335

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130John Anderson1999697857102764962121$160
225Kyle Pinkman292489786496961987125$100
320Travis Blase285369646199465953126$75
415Nathan Hamkens190509436298665953127
510Kayne Larimer206319596893664962132
510Scott Caesar102829496695266945132

Advanced (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
145Matthew Albonizio337046794467936134
240Ryan Smith335877091965953135
335Jason Wiedriech7068138
430Adam Habluetzel310557488666945140
525Corey Fonder332238707488668928142
620Josie Bure255218657191173886144
715Jack Faubion244098677686976860152
810Brock Antijunti8073153
95Matthew Minnick7975154

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Don Altmyer56069556893666945134
232Eric Thorstenson229569206992767936136
328Mike Parsons227358567191167936138
424Jay Blount286398937587766945141
520Kevin Clark207498877686972894148
520Mike Hamkens190498987686972894148
712Dan Hart262678657587774877149
88John Culbertson312128717885277852155
94Art Smith8477161

Intermediate (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
196Tim Jackson300368466794476860143
292Brice Johnson7371144
388Bruce O connell7273145
484Bryan Cowles7473147
580Shad Green331937786172894149
676Chris Wells7872150
772Ethan Plumb7280152
868Will Fleming334297984474877153
868Jeff Sprock7776153
1060Tyler Scovell8274156
1156Hudson Horsley7880158
1252Nathan Hoogshagen8774161
1252Ryan Sewell8081161
1444Adam Cortez8775162
1540Tyler Thielen7984163
1636Alex Massa8183164
1732Laccen Herrmann8679165
1828Scott Langemeier8681167
1828Desmond Eagle334259075377852167
1828Shiraz Nelson8879167
2116Daniel Lerwich9180171
2212Jeremy Storm8786173
238Dallas Horsley9383176
244Cody Hubner9393186

Intermediate Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Liz Murphy301227398579483801168
210Melissa Antijunti9488182
38Theresa O connell10098198
46Samantha Jackson10396199
46Brenda Bure3003562210265397683199
62Amanda Minnick126122248

Recreational (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124Tom Jacobs7367140
221Lyle Baxter7678154
318Justin Cournoyer8274156
415Tim Morsett8575160
512Wayne Green8884172
512Wayne Green8884172
76Casey Smith100104204
80Le Tran93999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Zach Smith9286178
22Keenan Caesar303087629372889750182