Lake Walcott Open

Lake Walcott Open


Event Info

  • Date: 12-May-2007
  • Location: Rupert, ID, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Larsen
  • Phone: 208-238-0808
  • Website: lwopen.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am89$430

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Cory Sharp242709744897844102192$155
250Russell Elkins484593$105
345Robert Hansen168749654610034897294$73
440Caleb Wolfe242119714610034995995$54
535Steve Loyd11544969489784897296$43
630Brad Deteau16876970489784995997
725Jason Scrivner270329425490647984101
820Greg Beukelman21055151102
820Travis Frickle143319265194251935102
1010Brandon Merzlock247959095095454898104
115Paul Noesen246669295589451935106

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
195Johnathon Heffern30546931499664995998
290Shane McCay Hudspeth25696898509544897298
385Ryan Mickelson176899304996651935100
480Matthew Stahlecker261269475095451935101
480Robert Woodward315448775293049959101
480Matt Cline304099395194250947101
765John Muir297529295688250947106
765Gareth Trappen252859265391853910106
765Sage Williamson325925293054898106
1050Brock Shepherd320918815589452922107
1050Aaron Powell306668975787050947107
1240Anthony Sendejo210869185293057861109
1335Andy Buckley226709205589456873111
1335Jon JB Evans228019305688255885111
1335Kris Zahm318248645787054898111
1620Casey Cook5756113
1620Jeremiah Donivan297639145293061811113
1620Justin Kuhnel285758735787056873113
195Erik Mckenzie327106182158848119

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Jammie Elkins309325885860824118
23Erin Christison6866134

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124Charles Parsons193809145194251935102
220Derek Ford19298945490655885109
220Brett Williams5356109
412Steve Larsen160568605787060824117
58John Bunker6159120
64Doug Harrison6562127

Intermediate (34)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1136Mike Vessey327365293055885107
2132Logan Lamprecht135488415787052922109
3128Zachary Bennett328395984651935110
4124Lance Clark5259111
4124Kerry Hong317085490657861111
4124Mike Macart5655111
4124Cody Nalder328895787054898111
4124Ben Smith5754111
9104Drew Nielsen5656112
9104Robert Davies270556083352922112
9104Nic Bode325555490658848112
1292Nathan james Nielsen5855113
1388Randy Rowell327076280955885117
1388John Sileo141228565984658848117
1388Mike Wees5958117
1388Eric Rowell327066083357861117
1388Michael Miller5859117
1388Cody Nebeker5859117
1388Arlen Hunsaker6057117
1388Adrian Gunther6057117
2156Earl Christison5761118
2252Dean Stahlecker5861119
2348Tavis Mcclellan6161122
2444John Jemmett6164125
2540Eric Streeper6264126
2540Mark Lansang6363126
2732Bob Hill6265127
2828Christopher Porter6365128
2924Greg Willams6763130
3020Mason Christison6566131
3116Casey Axelson6370133
3212Travis Holverson285787537170181565152
338Don C. Holverson279985987762877614154
344Brent Bywater7485159

Intermediate Women (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Brooke Zacherson309246774968725135
212Amanda Ransom6870138
310Mindy Clark325397268968725140
48Jennifer Nielsen7877155
56Mindy Lamprecht7981160
64Jane Holverson279974458553296380181
72Jessica Hanna99122221

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Eric Bohney6872140
215Colton Bruns7272144
215Colton Bruns7272144
49Williams Ethan7472146
56Kurt Bywater7475149
63Brendon Bywater101107208

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Bryce Powell309436067861668725146
22Brigham Larsen10296198

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Riley Bywater9494188

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Eulalia Larsen11499213