16th Hall of Chains Classic

16th Hall of Chains Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 12-May to 13-May-2007
  • Location: Canton, OH, United States
  • Tournament Director: Mark Hay
  • Phone: 330-627-5161

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am64$2,205

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
190Kim Scott-Wood19777101468101762102565102226221$425
283Brad Schick7992100869101064100865102225223$300
375Tyler Horne160589987199662102564103029226$200
468Tony Gerling17737989701003669926999324229$155
560Mike Stonestreet102059737497465100070986209$125
653Jordan Rauch27574938719967096070986211$90
745Michael Gastin22824968749747096077934221
838Rich Givens4141972789467294472971222
930Dan Davis23118953759677591977934227
1023James Porter22221939769607591978926229
1115Brian Henry16647929799397195281904231
128Josh Barber2324096768101776911144439288

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
19Lisa Warner9519884788957889581904237$105
25Sharon Jenkins5408826957579575797786287$65

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
148Eric Vandenberg3089983729896996871978212$290
242Leroy Jenkins5085964749746996870986213$200
336Chris Barbo12103966799396897670986217$150
430John Ferensen4333967789466897676941222$100
524Raymond Engel7925959809327195276941227
618Don Bates30207920839117492775949232
712Derek Warner3315925868897195276941233
86Mark Hay13634916769608187177934234

Advanced (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1128Russell Rentiquiano13457952779536996871978217
2120Rob Nitzsche26777907799397195272971222
3113Kurt Halter32359799397492773963226
3113Joe Latina29614913799397393574956226
3113JM Blakely30423937779537591974956226
690Jason Markin21169919849047195273963228
783Brian Parsons18163955779537294480912229
875Bob Ake29808902819257492776941231
968Robb Mayhew25286919839117691175949234
968Jeff Vacha20702943799397691179919234
1153Cody Smith31435898687492777934240
1245Evan Adams857878241
1338Jason Risher29061893888757691190838254
1430Eric Centanni27872902958267988787860261
1523Tommy Randau969387276
160Rich Smith230448291876911999DNF
160Paul Ackerman215119128391177903999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
114Heather Eng303516939179093774100764284
29Rebecca Basye287517399079810071796793286
35Tabi Alltop119120119358

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
136Bill Griffith7917923829187492771978227
230Dan Kilgore4697927819256996879919229
324John Schwarz28163926839118187180912244
418Rich Bevins10084905888757889584882250
512Mark Thompson27765893868898087985875251
66Dave Smith969289277

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
190Christopher Kendzierski30141899689767691186867230
284Richard Massman817675232
284Dave Kayser787579232
472Ryan Tobin757782234
566John Ferguson31626868308286379919247
660Brian Handwork768785248
754Bryan S. Colby9938848468385583889250
848Lawrence Orozco30333808828638683084882252
942Eric Swartz808687253
1036Mike Mote12010836808799179086867257
1130Gabe Cochrane879187265
1224Lance Brittian849690270
130Ben Schreckengost8379999DNF
130Nick Powell8895999DNF
130James Heckie10295999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
12Tim Alltop90087177