Bucyrus Bratfest Open

Bucyrus Bratfest Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
DPro/Am71$240

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Josh Barber232409655394645102898$85
255Tim Grabowski157549594810015097198$60
350Chris Hoyle175829755295748994100$40
445Kevin Cruise1544195248100154925102$30
540Johnny Sias170010025592348994103$25
635Patrick Smith98478805394652948105
635Doug Deken199639405394652948105
635Pat Sullivan41369745295753937105
920Glen Burtis230259475394653937106
920Brian Henry166479295394653937106
1110Derek Warner33159275987953937112
1110Chris Collins275109165987953937112

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
165Aaron Trimmer303889515196849982100
260Jon Allen310659394999053937102
355Hans Kohles28029105592350971105
450Chris Wojciechowski279659275691251960107
545Ben Singer251809565493556902110
640Bill Werkhaven5953112
640Joseph Latina296149265691256902112
830Robert Dutil5657113
925John Buck252248965987955914114
925Jason Dible268868815592359868114
1115Sam Nicolosi259459165987956902115
1210James Schuller300489125790160857117
135Derek Seiber330228255790163822120

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128Mike Michalak76659265394649982102
224Bill Griffith79179265394654925107
320Bob Harris260389215196859868110
416Don Alexander299749015691257891113
512Dave Haslop250488585889060857118
68Alan Nitkin253398686086864811124
74Jeff Heide243728856581262834127

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160James White305579025394653937106
256Zac Biberstine5255107
352Tracy Rayl250658805493554925108
352Karl Barker5256108
544Dale Wirt283479145790152948109
640EK Reed327388785493559868113
736Ian Vance286528565592359868114
832Troy Mccalister6155116
832Ryan Shirley272938606086856902116
1024Derrick Valaquez5859117
1120John Downs290458836482357891121
1216John Hobbs270717946680157891123
1216Matt Coppel273618576185762834123
148Matt Dieble6262124
154Scott Kondik305028416680162834128

Recreational (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Robert Everette5958117
257Robert Lamp333776383557891120
354Tim Greenick5765122
354Dave Pohlable6161122
548Adam Ross6561126
548Todd Truffin222347846284664811126
742Clare Wertz316876680162834128
839Jason Wright333816877964811132
839Bob Condiff6864132
1033Chris Eidson6965134
1130Josh Pugh6669135
1227Shawn Reynolds6672138
1227Derek Rall7068138
1421David Wayman7268140
1518Paul Paulie Bagwell288927577273472719144
1615Greg Martin7672148
1712D.j. Wayman7973152
180Mark Kovac70999DNF
180Jim Phillips82999DNF
180Joe Charleston81999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Kevin Hobbs6862130
25Jeremiah Rall330426417075762834132
33Brian Moyer7164135
42Kyle Hobbs285037378163476673157