The Representative

The Representative


Event Info

  • Date: 19-Aug-2007
  • Location: Kennett, PA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Senator F.X. Hoffman
  • Phone: 302-994-7173

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am57$915

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Jake Azato120651007601016611025121$160
250Brian Strojny186179886399370964133$110
345George Ellis94149456895670964138$63
345Rob Vender206869437094268978138$63
535James Thompson245429456895672950140$18
535Matt Tipping`7169140$18
725Jamie Brentlinger255549856895673944141
80Shawn Breske1529497670942999DNF
80Kham Thongvong1055093872927999DNF
80Andrew Downey2156791272927999DNF
80Tony Mastrangelo712993874912999DNF

Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
148Jimi Mcilvain130039756498666991130$130
244Barry Noakes33299646597969971134$95
340Jeff Mahler113989256895670964138$70
436Bryan Mcalees97539627292767984139$50
436Don Price6871139$50
628Joe Corradin99199436994971957140$35
724Glenn Heffner145129746895673944141
820Trevor Willey216069356994973944142
916Steve Winchester32249476895677916145
1012Bill Yerd43069377193477916148
118Paul Kelly7381154
120Jeff Sweetman341294767964999DNF

Legends (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Paul Fein4031801917870091$55

Advanced (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
145Anthony Margillo6166127
240Fran Hoffman149279386697169971135
240Owen Hileman327159326498671957135
430Mike Karp299399436895674937142
430Tim Reyes279379256994973944142
620Clay Roth6974143
715Anthony Surace313269347689773944149
810Giovanni Berrios303019027292781889153
90Jeff Hubbard69999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Melissa Crouse255138218880995794183
23Nicole Kelly308617929178799767190

Intermediate (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
164Matt Williams7271143
260Matt Rieger7281153
356Mike Trent7976155
452Jeffrey Reert7383156
548Harvey Cooey7584159
548Gabriel Bonnes7980159
740Herry Hallman7981160
836Chris Reed7784161
932Guy Schiavi7884162
932Brian Hufe214357987583875162
1124Tim Van Pelt332938086883875163
1220Telly Maranis8183164
1316Bob Jennings7689165
1412Mark Parrish161008668384685862168
158Simon Hamermesh8188169
164Chuck Wolfe8093173

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Mike Matthews294398598384683875166
26Tom Brennan8491175
33Guillaume Brunet90103193

Junior <= 19 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Michael Bukowski81081
24Parker Wright82082
32Marshall Wright89089