Halloween Howler VIII

Halloween Howler VIII


Event Info

  • Date: 29-Oct to 30-Oct-1994
  • Location: Mobile, AL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Terry Rester

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am115$1,430

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Rivers Sherrod620648474748190$240
2Joe Sherrod576849494747192$180
3Buddy Pacatte599650494551195$150
4Terry Rester417050475148196$90
5Carlo Piff572045545246197$40
6Darryl Daugherty738851495151202
7Mike Brown738753544652205
8Kevin Weiss583955534852208
9Mike Young780849535757216
10Chris Fox421256555660227
11Skip Warning56575561229
12Keith Bodin713463665659244
13Paul Dykes69915552999999DNF

Open Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Dalphne Patrick758164675863252$90
2Rena Autery64686758257$50
3LeAnne Crocker956759686570262$25
4Annie Bentz71676468270
5Cathy Sherrod753665726974280
6Brenda Odell726677727870297

Masters (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Tom Monroe3349474945190$175
2Eddie Ferenczi592550485149198$140
3Robert Randolph418951505345199$100
4Jim Orum473350545155210$70
5Cecil Mcguire747055544954212$50
6Tim Jackson425553515257213$15
6Paul Chernobyl Vogel428052535652213$15
8Scott Thompson573151535559218
9Ronald W. Cook748554555656221
10Wm. Brian Bentz471156535956224
10Jim Uschold557956605553224
12Jim Blansett565362545657229
13Mark Frank723960555362230
13Ken Oakley743952585664230
15Bruce Raff583262585858236
16Don Perkins699062595761239
17Ronnie Jones60546372249

Advanced (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Robbie Autery1170050485253203
2Steve Lawrence591646565052204
3Keith Wells1038150485552205
4Steve Minchew55534956213
5Steve Harris53535454214
6Paul Dosher481851545456215
6Cliff Patrick sr.774855515653215
8Paul Shuler54555156216
8Ken Burleson49545855216
10Robert Morgan53555555218
10Buster Butler55535357218
12Jerryl V. Crocker769257585452221
13John Harper54556055224
13John Cooper60545753224
15Kevin Nuckley931153565858225
16Matt German746253586154226
16Billy Kennedy61575256226
16Ed Daigle III911559575852226
16Tommy Fell55575559226
16Will Timmons52556059226
16Jerry Jackson52575859226
22Ronnie Calhoun58575856229
22Carl Davidson51586060229
24Jon Fox58565864236
25Kerry D. Brouillette1042063605759239
26Andrew Lauve57616362243
27George Smith62625763244
28Rick Monroe58626861249
29Eddie Spann59696262252
30Brian Marney6570999999DNF

Advanced Masters (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Ted Weinacker78414956560161
2Gary Hare5958510168
3Mark Watson5960550174
3Andrew Mccrory5760570174
5Gary Speede6259560177
6Jimmy Hill50705762590178
6Mark Mann50196258580178
8Doug Martin50666158630182
9Rick Wallen6164600185
10Mike Preston6365600188
11Bill Davis6461650190
12Dave Meleski6562640191
13Glenn Morris6164670192
13Clayton Walker6563640192
15Joe Todd7165720208

Intermediate (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Keith Branton5853530164
2James Hawkes5852600170
3Scott Ellzey5858570173
4John Mccrory6453580175
5James Brannan6158570176
6Vernon Clark5763590179
7Lawrence Roy jr.5866560180
7Shannon Coley5957640180
7Henry Sherrod105656059610180
10Cliff Patrick jr.6066550181
11Steve Mcphail6557600182
12Terrel Rascoe5965600184
13Tony Deal7057580185
14James Johnson6465580187
15John Lauve6260660188
15Mike Bishop90226069590188
17Todd Brown6160680189
17Doug Dupont6660630189
19Mark Ornelas6369580190
20Larry Roy sr.6072610193
20Dallas Kennedy7061620193
22Tim Stevens6861650194
23Dylan Sherrod6365720200
24Jason Moss7159710201
25James Cooper7868750221
26Dale Mcveay760364619990DNF

Intermediate Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Carol Adkinson6068650193
2Susie Jackson6269700201
3Diana Pearson6566710202
4Avan Eddy7077710218
5Tammy Finchum7773760226
6Catherine Hearn8085760241

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Mike Preston jr.7969660214
2Patrick Preston8269650216