Main Menu

10th Chu-Shikoku Open

10th Chu-Shikoku Open


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am63$180

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
190Manabu Kajiyama8139100849100950999245891723204$63
283Yasushi Jitsuhiro806010005198855947275198827211$27
375Atsuhito Kawasaki667195754958481019255792729213
468Jon Taylor235409055297855947295396835224
560Yoshiyasu Kajiyama814197554958529783058917194
653Masatoshi Ishihara815394855947509993061886196
745Hiroshi Yokota361492957927608962757927201
838Daisuke Kuroda56543162203
930Hiroki Takahashi801294857927589173257927204
1023Keiichi Mikasa816788864855618862860896213
1115Dai Ooishi59613072222
120Tatsuya Muramatsu8088879559476188663999DNF

Open Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
123Rika Tsukamoto81409045297856937287178328235$36
218Mayu Nonaka6368327136270
314Masami Kadokawa81707797277375743376782438289
49Rieko Nakayama6882377142300
55Yuko Tabata811478766835767323880691260

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
148Koji Takayama81639315495855947306089629228$54
242Akira Otaki81649195693757927335693731233
336Tatsuhiro Yoshioka81619295891757927315891730234
430Koichi Ichiyanagi5761276331239
524Yoshiaki Nagata817190553968599063067824209
618Noriyuki Okaue64513662213
712Manabu Shibuya64623068224
86Hidenori Yanagisawa67663372238

Advanced (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
160Shoichi Chiba632790
253Shoichi Nakamachi623395
345Tatehito Nishii663096
438Masahiro Kubo633497
438Shuichi Takano663197
623Koji Yoshida643498
623Ikuo Masuda633598
623Kazuji Takeuchi8038887648163498

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
118Tomoko Uchida7536111
214Jyunko Hosokawa7737114
39Sanae Nishii9042132
40Hiroko Tabuchi999999DNF

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
124Masami Ooishi593291
218Tomi Sawaguchi653196
312Kazutaka Shinozaki7031101
46Hiroki Hirai8133114

Advanced Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
132Yoshitaka Kamiyama623294
227Yuuji Sato6935104
323Hiroyuki Fujimoto7234106
418Yasuhiro Yamada7433107
418Masanobu Yamamoto7037107
69Seiki Matsui7435109
75Takashi Kawamura7437111

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
118Nobuo Hayashi6634100
215Mamoru Kowari6933102
312Takahiro Yasui7636112
312Masayoshi Shibata7537112
56Yoshitaka Nose7440114
63Michiyoshi Ishida80397297964640119

Advanced Legends (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1Hiroshi Inaoka623597
2Takashi Kashiwagi8158852667933298
3Toshiki Morio6936105
4Munehisa Honjyo7537112
5Katsumi Uemura7736113
6Yukiei Hiroishi7639115

Junior II Boys (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
17Norihito Nishii7532107
20Tomohiro Kawanishi94999DNF
20Tomoya Tabuchi999999DNF