High Noon 3

High Noon 3


Event Info

  • Date: 08-Sep-2007
  • Location: Eastville, VA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Shane Irwin
  • Phone: 757-787-3411
  • Website: www.esdgc.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am62$460

Open (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
125Michael mook Stewart159449645396846101699$105
220Chris Mangus164409715495848993102$60
315Robert Martinez91139345495855913109$40
410Pete Lockamy256759356089655913115
55Tony Mastrangelo71299405990760855119

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Kelly Washburn12874992509994998299$105
232Glenn Henry29759715396851959104$65
328Trevor Willey216069435495851959105$50
424Todd Brogan232509495594851959106$35
520John Lockamy253209165495853936107
520Chris Hysell73829285792750970107
712Rick Tortone273159355594854924109
88Paul Kardash288869235792755913112
94Kenny kpj Johnson209199036386654924117

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
170Scott Roberts266549415297853936105
265Carl Jones308669085594856901111
265Joseph Haywood326628555792754924111
455Walter Winnington298709435891754924112
455John Shenk303189166287650970112
645Martin Ferenc322978795990755913114
645Ian Staples256719106287652947114
645John Tripp104129135990755913114
930Gardar Audunsson319979226089656901116
930Jeffrey Hubbard273069315891758878116
930Mike Mclemore336296089656901116
1215Tyler Smith282788856287655913117
1310David Hodges266498926089659867119
145Robert Lindstrom300178846782557890124

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Rhonda Ritter123998127178471729142
23Sylvia Edwards268707067772274695151

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128Tim Dempsey273889185396854924107
224Shane Irwin214058865594856901111
320John Roy159259225594858878113
416George Burbanck234678735792757890114
512Steve Steele333386485553936117
512Wes Ward269688605990758878117
74Dwight Walsh290188935891762833120

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Chris Roberts186728846089659867119
26Roy Ballard271948016881559867127
33Bob Bisker211337927277467775139

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
168David Mcdowell5954113
264Fred Geist312458395792761844118
264Drew Woolery274848155990759867118
456Michael Dempsey273898426089660855120
552Mick Dempsey311868726287660855122
552Ben Brown271518166584557890122
744Toby Murray307858106584558878123
840Barry Randall6361124
840Joey Scarlett332916287662833124
1032Stan Kee6566131
1032Michael Rolph6863131
1224Diego Wheeler333327574368764143
1320Travis Bushore585427772268764145
1320Chris Wheeler333347970266787145
1512Paul Mahoney7473147
168Don Clark335828168171729152
174Gary Tilghman7578153

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Mary Bowman337188366173706156
22Penny Steele9582177

Junior <= 16 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Tj Osborne7672148
23John Ballard308026417970271729150
32Wilson Ballard275356988366172718155