Main Menu

Tennessee's 19th FDCs

Tennessee's 19th FDCs


Event Info

  • Date: 23-Sep to 25-Sep-1994
  • Location: Nashville, Tennessee, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ken Folger

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
APro/Am183$1,890

Open (40)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Brad Hammock5912757225172$350
2Jack White3444787425177$190
3Rick Voakes2632807625181$140
4Dean Tannock4028777926182$93
4Scott Stokely3140767630182$93
6Bill Berry jr.40498177158$55
6Scott Davis67277484158$55
8Bob Vanderboss26197981160$45
9Bob Herbert60038083163$40
10Todd Mckee68308381164$18
10Jeff Gromen68008084164$18
12Charles Richard iii28068383166
12David Andrews30978185166
12Harvey Brandt2998086166
12Don Brown32238086166
12Paul Pete Rice28618383166
12Philip Raymond42908185166
18Rick Sader49278582167
18Larry Faust68298483167
20Dan Berman27658385168
20Vic Vicars35528682168
22Paul Cothran59108386169
23Ben Northcutt59458486170
23Blair Paulsen28388585170
25Mark Burlason45338488172
25Mark Norris64538488172
27Tim Sawyers55238885173
28Joe Marshall45208688174
29Jeff Fante90178492176
29Russ Corey35238492176
29Andrew Schrank47718294176
32Freddie Gibbs78788889177
33Greg Kind8595180
34Bobby Drewry68348598183
35Kevin Boatwright95509292184
36Don Haley56018798185
36Ernest O'toole48929293185
38Kyle Boatwright26909793190
39Andy Ritter545378999DNF
39David Andress653885999DNF

Open Women (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Jennifer Costa31429090180$90
2Shelia L. Jackson908189103192$50
3Beth Tanner612310097197$30
4Sylvia Voakes336095103198
5Tina Dunn2563104103207
6Ginny Erke3987105107212
7Tambra Kleminsky3836118107225

Masters (21)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1HB Clark5537479153$225
2Steve Hardie14187482156$150
3Dwayne Killebrew67877882160$88
3Paul Galloway16437882160$88
5Fred Salaz32738081161$50
6Randy Bailey28928181162$13
6Michael Redman50598181162$13
8Kevin Woodsinger43588084164
9Barry Gill23658482166
10David Borders24598385168
11Scott Erke32758683169
12Jeff Kleminsky20928685171
12A. Lewis Graninger28458388171
12Uncle Bob Thurmon32308586171
15Kevin Dunn25628389172
15Dan Hans Parks61428488172
17Preston Cowan30988490174
18Michael Blackburn67258491175
19Bill Wagnon51748894182
20Robert Normand55649292184
21David Eyler45010695201

Advanced (38)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Michael Macpherson78598186167
2Dale Lewis72038187168
3Ralph Maffett100658486170
4Jason Ellis79328390173
5Jamie Kircher79639282174
6Dan Lovett71968689175
6Nathan Tippy78568491175
8Robert Bean76798789176
8Barry Gwinn67458789176
8Paul Campaniotte8492176
8Scott McFarland98058591176
8Dave Gilfillin8789176
13Sloan Spears107568890178
14Tom Bass8891179
14Dennis Martin158078990179
16Tim Spangler76538496180
16Greg Kircher79619189180
16Larry Oden58788496180
19Jerry Harmon78609190181
20Kip Armstrong8796183
20John Farrar79249192183
22Jeff Ingram79939094184
22Mike Jamison61569292184
24Joe Costa51959293185
25Robbie Timbs38249690186
25Matthew Tippy78558997186
25Johnny Morrow73229294186
25Harry P. Cosper100299195186
29Ron Wyatt ii9394187
29Mike Hollingsworth9394187
31Wayne Moss95469296188
31Patrick Hallman56109395188
33James Scum Long76809793190
33Kenny Oliver49879694190
35Walter Wilson9498192
36John Mullins92101193
37Johnny S. Powell1047592102194
38Kenny Pomeroy719498105203

Advanced Women (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Joan Lovingood90938593178
2Kristen Klanke77309696192
3Stacy Morris900398105203
4Kirsten Jenkins105111216
5Rose Stull10082114123237
6Melinda Umphenour9880125121246
7Kathy Fagelman10348130134264
8Keata Brewer120162282
9Ginger Tannock12931145146291

Advanced Masters (19)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Mike Glanton118818287169
1Scott Lewis73188188169
3Bob Harrell102018294176
4Rick Givens35378592177
5Robert Mcdonald39008692178
5Danny Danymal Burington78498989178
7Lou Kampschaefer90948497181
7Thomas Bama Vann1116881100181
9Don Bowsher63189093183
10Mike Earnest9292184
10Mike Coker79069391184
12Craig C. Brown117069591186
13Lewis Rolin72369493187
13Tom Curtsinger91709295187
15William Lowe77539497191
16Mike Mangrum95103198
17Glen DiMateo169499104203
18Frank J. Coussens10073101104205
19Sam Sims94999DNF

Intermediate (38)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jim Ransom76679088178
2Jason Nawrot103049386179
3J. Jason Dowling74559486180
4Richard Lindsey74108794181
5Phil Bartz8795182
6Michael Bagsby101349193184
7Allen Raines9491185
8Michael Estes8899187
8Mark Forsythe9394187
10Kelly Jenkins88100188
11Curtis Hamlin142879695191
12Drew Morris9795192
13Gary Nowell78889499193
13Mitch Ireland70259697193
13Michael Fiske75719796193
13John Knoch757591102193
13Ron Olsen76149796193
13Shane Walrond10093193
19Mike Carter10194195
19Ray Hodges93102195
21Drexell Brewer94102196
22David Clark9899197
22Greg Clement97989998197
22Denny Hinds779096101197
25Kory Teters1104993105198
26Brett Meyer100100200
27Shane Childers101104205
27Aaron Graff27451103102205
29Dennis Rolin11051100106206
30Dave Lewis91120211
31Ryan Collier107105212
32Mike Thompson10777105109214
33Wayne Harrison11502107108215
33Rick Thompson107108215
35Jai Willingham113110223
36Randy Lane106121227
37Glen Gregory118140258
38Jamie Fagelman10349141126267

Junior I Boys (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Frank Coussens III10139101101
2Andy Maberg111111
3Abram Eyler9155113113
4Tod Smith120120
4Shaun Oliver11918120120
6Jason Summers122122
7Leon Russell128128
8Kevin Small129129
9Ben Sabel135135
10Tedd Smith139139
11Shawntra Mchinney149149