Lake Cumberland Open

Lake Cumberland Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am47$530

Open (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
125Jeff Perkins26459941519735597347984153$140
220Andy Ritter54539855197352100250947153$85
315Todd Nicholson14884969519735795452922160
315Larry Bledsoe12201984499955399258849160
55Jeff Mollyhorn5863984579085993547984163

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
112Tony Gilbert7781946529625498352922158$80
28Rusty Von Wilhelm9748972509846092549959159$50
34Mitch Hoeppner10309960549416092551935165

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
112Scott Bowman7958937529625993551935162$110
29Ralph Beckman1788927559305993550947164$65
36Hb Clark553967559305993552922166
43Jeff Soule3310970598866092549959168

Advanced (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
140Blair Bose255609325494148104049959151
235Matt Hollins242869405098452100250947152
330Justin Moore32083937529625795448972157
425Anthony Bradford545948161
520Phillip Sinnett31864961509846092555886165
615Jon Gray13849903539525696457861166
710Jon Millay23899933608755696455886171
85Mikel Davis24691899588976785860824185

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
116Bill Bradford546354171
212Michael Bose25559896598866092552922171
38Carl Chiles11547906638436488753910180
44Greg Shearer14102865618647281057861190

Intermediate (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
176Darek Casper466154161
272Josh Winfrey32858878539526587750947168
272John Gallagher32029871598865795452922168
464Ryan Freibert29916914559306983950947174
560Brady Bose26656870668105993550947175
656Aaron Brown556655176
752Joey Craft586851177
752Andy Mize606453177
944Jakob Spaulding626353178
1040Ronnie Wilson31213838618646983950947180
1136Brenton Dene616955185
1232Carl Davis33146677996686853910186
1232John Hunter24304886648326488758849186
1424Ricky Spaulding666764197
1520Kevin Holderman33456677997281064775203
1616Robert Summers29934759707667974368725217
170David Pyies5767999DNF
170Richard Colyer6166999DNF
170Scott Bourne247328505494174791999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
14Cheryl Hobilitt9110889288
22Tracy Gribbins9711587299

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
14Brodie Clark32240804628537479161812197
22Jordan Spaulding747462210